NCSAA Girls' Varsity Volleyball Awards 2023-24

All-American and Super-Regional Teams and National Coach of the Year

2023-24 Girls' Varsity Volleyball All-Americans:

Division 1:

FIRST TEAM:

OH - Megan Hair - Junior - Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)
OH - Kirra Musgrove - Junior - Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX)
OH - Charley Staats - Senior - Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)
MH/ MB - Manaia Ogbechie - Junior - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)
S - Hailey Newell - Senior - Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)
S - Rebecca Woodward - Junior - Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)

SECOND TEAM:

OH - Allison Barrick - Junior - Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati, OH)
OH - Lilinoe Spencer - Senior - Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)
MH / MB - Evie Dart - Senior - Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN)
S - Mary Claire Oswald - Senior - Christian Academy of Louisville (Louisville, KY)
S - Laila Creighton - Junior - Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)
L - Avery Daum - Senior - Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA)


2023-24 Girls' Varsity Volleyball Division 1 National Player of the Year:

Charley Staats - Outside Hitter - Senior - Valley Christian High School (San Jose, CA)

Division 2:

FIRST TEAM:

OH - Lydia Darville - Senior - Christ Chapel Academy (Woodbridge, VA)
OH - Audrey Heiring - Junior - Christian Life School (Kenosha, WI)
OH - Savannah Thomas - Junior - Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA)
MH / MB - Adora Hampton - Senior - New Covenant Schools (Lynchburg, VA)
S - Leena Leichty - Junior - Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN)
S - Aubrey Tobias - Junior - Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA)

SECOND TEAM:

OH - Tekoa Barnes - Junior - Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL)
OH - Addison Cunnagin - Senior - Somerset Christian (Somerset, KY)
OH - Haleigh Kamer - Junior - Asheville Christian (Swannanoa, NC)
MH / MB - Lucy Wells - Senior - Grace Christian (Staunton, NC)
MH / MB - Selah Wheeler - Junior - Arthur Christian (Arthur, IL)
S - Kyra Lansford - Junior - Delaware Christian (Delaware, OH)

2023-24 Girls' Varsity Volleyball Division 2 National Player of the Year:

Savannah Thomas - Outside Hitter - Junior - Rancho Christian School (Temecula, CA)

Division 3:

FIRST TEAM:

OH - Sophie Dorris - Senior - Christian Community (White House, TN)
OH - Amelia Matson - Senior - StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA)
OH - Hannah Rohn - Sophomore - Calumet Christian (Griffith, IN)
MH / MB - Reese Malugin - Senior - Christian Community (White House, TN)
S - Emily Hinton - Senior - StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA)
S - Abby Walters - Sophomore - Mintz Christian (Mintz, NC)

SECOND TEAM:

OH - Ciera Ellis - Senior - Mintz Christian (Mintz, NC)
OH - Kaela Hall - Senior - Galesburg Christian (Galesburg, IL)
OH - Gabby Walters - Senior - Mintz Christian (Mintz, NC)
MH / MB - Alexis Pina - Junior - Dominion Academy (Dayton, OH)
MH / MB - Faith Troyer - Senior - Greenwood Mennonite (Greenwood, DE)
S - Mikayla Buhr - Senior - Poetry Community Christian (Poetry, TX)

2023-24 Girls' Varsity Volleyball Division 3 National Player of the Year:

Amelia Matson - Outside Hitter - Senior - StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA)


2023-24 Girls' Varsity Volleyball Super-Regional Teams:

Central US Super-Region:

Annapolis Christian (Corpus Christi, TX)
- Allie Allen (Sophomore - OH), Kenzie Stice (Sophomore - OH)
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX)
- Bo Coburn (Freshman - OH)
Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) - Abi Howard (Junior - OH), Jordyn Rollins (Sophomore - OH), Abigail Perry (Junior - S)
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) - Anna Blaine (Senior - S)
Conway Christian (Conway, AR) - Ashlyn Kinley (Senior - S)
Cornerstone Family Schools (Topeka, KS) - Kalana Smittick (Junior - OH)
Crosspoint Christian (Villa Ridge, MO) - Ava Cobb (Sophomore - S)
Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) - Lillie Duitsman (Junior - OH), Kaila Aston (Junior - MH)
Grace Preparatory Academy (Arlington, TX) - Maya Kelly (Senior - OH), Kallie Smith (Senior - OH), Lily Devasher (Senior - S)
Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO) - Annabelle Loucks (Freshman - OH)
Legacy Christian (Andover, MN) - Addison Finney (Junior - OH), Rilee Enns (Freshman - S)
Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) - Addyson Griffis (Junior - OH)
Little Rock Christian (Little Rock, AR)
- Jordan Terry (Senior - MH)
Lutheran High School (St. Peters, MO) - Maya Griggs (Senior - OH), Katelyn Diani-O'Day (Junior - S)
Lutheran High School North (St. Louis, MO) - Olexa Labovskiy (Junior - OH)
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) - Kirra Musgrove (Junior - S), Aniston Collins (Sophomore - S), Taylor Crain (Junior - L)
Maranatha Christian (Shawnee, KS) - Tate Sher (Junior - OH), Laine Sramek (Senior - MH), Tori Brown (Senior - L)
Memorial Christian (Killeen, TX) - April Williamson (Freshman - OH), Alicia Montoya (Junior - S)
Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) - Selah Lorentzen (Sophomore - OH)
Poetry Community Christian (Poetry, TX) - Mikayla Buhr (Senior - S)
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - Mackenzie Flikkema (Senior - MH), Bailey Mayes (Senior - S)
Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) - Chloe Blessing (Sophomore - OH), Audrey Pender (Junior - MH), Laila Creighton (Junior - S)
Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) - Mary Grace King (Junior - OH), Keegan Flowers (Freshman - MH)
StoneGate Christian (Irving, TX) - Andrea Ayala (Junior - S)
Trinity Christian (Texarkana, AR) - Jordan Dougan (Junior - S)
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) - Ryleigh Conner (Freshman - OH), Melissa Bailey (Senior - S)
Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) - Ella Anderson (Junior - MH)
Westwood Baptist Academy (Poplar Bluff, MO)

Far West Super-Region:

Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) - Jordyn Wilson (Freshman - OH), Morgan Wilson (Junior - S)
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) - Megan Hair (Junior - OH), Amy Heman (Senior - OH), Rebecca Woodward (Junior - S)
Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) - Marley Seelye (Sophomore - MH), LeAna Cimarra (Junior - S)
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) - Lilinoe Spencer (Senior - OH), Lola Highstreet (Junior - MH)
Faith Baptist School (Canoga Park, CA) - Kaelyn Hilmo (Senior - OH), Lailani Boonyanetr (Junior - OH)
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) - Krista Brady (Junior - OH), Jordyn Degroot (Sophomore - MH), Sarah Guglielmana (Freshman - S)
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - Manaia Ogbechie (Junior - MH), Brooke Gilmour (Junior - MH), Hannah Brady (Junior - L)
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) - Savannah Thomas (Senior - OH), Aubrey Tobias (Junior - S)
Rehoboth Christian (Rehoboth, NM) - Chloe Frederiksen (Freshman - MH)
The King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) - Rachel Quant (Senior - OH), Sierra McClure (Junior - S)
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) - Charley Staats (Senior - OH), Hailey Newell (Senior - S), Addison Carbonara (Senior - L)
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) - McKenna Edwards (Senior - OH), Siena Morgan (Junior - MH), Angelina Dellutri (Junior - S)

Northeast Super-Region:

Arthur Christian (Arthur, IL) - Phoenix Kelmel (Junior - OH), Selah Wheeler (Junior - MH), Addi Erwin (Junior - S)
Atlantic Shores Christian (Chesapeake, NC) - Addie Lance (Senior - OH), Ryann Bothof (Freshman - L)
Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) - Hope Wagner (Sophomore - OH), Madalynn Johnson (Junior - OH), Breanna Hard (Sophomore - S)
Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN) - Allie Boyer (Senior - OH), Leena Leichty (Senior - S)
Calumet Christian (Highland, IN) - Hannah Rohn (Sophomore - OH), Makenna Landkrohn (Freshman - OH), Alexa Rentas (Sophomore - L)
Calvary Academy (Lakewood, NJ) - Olivia Liljeros (Sophomore - OH)
Calvary Chapel Christian (Brownsville, PA)
Calvary Christian (Dover, DE) - Audrey Hensley (Junior - OH)
Catholic High School (Virginia Beach, VA) - Kameron Roberts (Senior - OH)
Chapelgate Christian (Marriottsville, MD) - Madison James (Junior - OH)
Christ Chapel Academy (Woodbridge, VA) - Lydia Darville (Senior - OH), Felicia Kamga (Junior - S)
Christian Community (North Eaton, OH) - Sarah Solak (Senior - MH), Lina Fender (Freshman - S)
Christian Life Schools (Rockford, IL) - Alice Green (Senior - OH)
Christian Life School (Kenosha, WI) - Audrey Heiring (Junior - OH), Stella Marrero (Senior - S)
Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield, OH) - Lauren Uffman (Junior - OH)
Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati, OH) - Allison Barrick (Junior - OH)
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN)
- Evie Dart (Senior - MH)
Crawford Christian (Meadville, PA) - Natalie Held (Junior - OH)
Dayspring Christian (Mountville, PA) - Nicole Gonzalez Morillo (Sophomore - S)
Delaware Christian (Delaware, OH) - Bekah Williams (Junior - OH), Ellie Tiede (Junior - OH), Kyra Lansford (Junior - S)
Dominion Academy (Dayton, OH) - Alexis Piña (Junior - MH), Sophia Gulley (Junior - MH)
East Liverpool Christian (East Liverpool, OH) - Elisabeth Russell (Senior - OH)
Eden Christian (Sewickley, PA) - Ava Arnold (Sophomore - OH), Addison Cranston (Junior - OH), Alexis Fowler (Junior - L)
Evansville Christian (Newburgh, IN) - Adriana Marx (Junior - OH)
Faith Christian (Martinsburg, WV) - Sophie Everhart (Sophomore - OH)
Frederick Force (Damascus, MD) - Kyah Lewis (Sophomore - OH), Abby DiNenna (Sophomore - S)
Galesburg Christian (Galesburg, IL) - Kaela Hall (Senior - OH)
Genoa Christian (Westerville, OH) - Mary Hyden (Senior - OH)
Grace Academy (Hagerstown, MD) - Emma Smith (Senior - OH), Grace Larrivee (Junior - MH)
Grace Christian (Kankakee, IL) - Natalie Dalton (Senior - MH)
Grace Christian (Mechanicsville, VA) - Kalei Taylor (Junior - OH), Shayla Brown (Sophomore - MH)
Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) - Lucy Wells (Senior - MH), Vivian Wirth (Senior - MH)
Grace Preparatory School (Stafford, VA) - Lily McIntyre (Junior - MH)
Grand Rapids Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) - Grace Goodyke (Freshman - OH), Hanna Bredeweg (Senior - S)
Greenwood Mennonite School (Greenwood, DE) - Faith Troyer (Senior - MH), Laci Mast (Senior - S)
Highlands Latin School (Louisville, KY) - Anna Sewell (Senior - OH)
Heartland Christian (Columbiana, OH) - Maddie Neville (Sophomore - MH)
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Hannah Cooke (Senior - S)
Holly Grove Christian (Westover, MD) - Casey Wright (Senior - OH)
Indy Metro Mustangs (Fishers, IN) - Ella Zile (Sophomore - L)
Kankakee Trinity Academy (Kankakee, IL) - Janice Jackson (Junior - MH)
Lakewood Park Christian (Auburn, IN) - Grace Kamleiter (Senior - OH)
Liberty Christian (Pataskala, OH) - Kaitlyn Mohr (Junior - OH)
Mooseheart School (Mooseheart, IL) - Sade Johnson (Senior - OH)
Mount Hope Christian (Beckley, WV) - Mady Sole (Freshman - OH)
Mountain View Christian (Winchester, VA) - Mavis Keiter (Senior - MH)
New Covenant Christian (Lebanon, PA) - Sophia Randall (Senior - OH), Dylan Worley (Senior - S)
New Covenant Schools (Lynchburg, VA) - Charlotte Morse (Sophomore - OH), Adora Hampton (Senior - MH), Brielle Walker (Senior - MH)
Norfolk Christian (Norfolk, VA) - Kaci Morrison (Senior - OH), Ava Holmes (Freshman - MH)
Northwest Storm (Zionsville, IN) - Caitlin Penola (Junior - OH)
Open Door Christian (Elyria, OH) - Bianca Yakobchuk (Senior - OH), Ellie Pruitt (Sophomore - S)
Parkview Christian (Yorkville, IL) - Riley Dyon (Senior - OH)
Peoria Christian (Peoria, IL) - Audrey Sanders (Sophomore - L)
Portersville Christian (Portersville, PA) - Isabella Green (Senior - OH), Selah Charles (Senior - S)
Portsmouth Christian (Dover, NH) - Quinn Arico (Junior - OH), Kailey Holt (Senior - S)
Quad Cities Christian (Moline, IL) - Mikah Wolf (Senior - MH)
StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA) - Amelia Matson (Senior - OH), Emily Hinton (Senior - S)
Summit Christian (Yorktown, VA) - Julia Kinney (Freshman - OH), Mia Williams (Sophomore - S)
Unity Christian (Fulton, IL) - Emily Merema (Freshman - OH)
Veritas School (Richmond, VA) - Jayne Aronson (Senior - OH)
Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN) - Elle Thomae (Sophomore - OH), Violet Stucky (Sophomore - MH)
Virginia Academy (Ashburn, VA) - Louise Neuhart (Freshman - OH), Sydney Douglas (Senior - OH), Kristen Moore (Junior - MH)
Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) - Kiana Shields (Junior - OH), Kiera Morrison (Junior - OH), Katelyn Kulesza (Junior - S)

Southeast Super-Region:

Asheville Christian (Swannanoa, NC) - Haleigh Kamer (Junior - OH), Paris Ar (Senior - L)
Berean Christian (Knoxville, TN) - Celeste Hoaglund (Senior - MH), Briley Paul (Senior - S)
Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) - Tekoa Barnes (Junior - OH), Dasia Johnson (Sophomore - OH), Caitlin Crino (Freshman - S)
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) - Stella Helms (Senior - OH)
Christ Presbyterian (Nashville, TN) - Lucy Haywood (Sophomore - MH)
Christ the Cornerstone Academy (Laurinburg, NC) - Molly Gallagher (Freshman - OH), Cadie Stone (Senior - OH)
Christian Academy of Louisville (Louisville, KY) - Kristen Schlater (Senior - OH), Mary Claire Oswald (Senior - S)
Christian Community High School (White House, TN) - Sophie Dorris (Junior - OH), Reese Malugin (Senior - MH)
Christian Family Academy (Conover, NC) - Sophie Chin (Junior - MH)
Covenant Day School (Matthews, NC) - Brooke Mccall (Junior - OH)
Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) - Bella Thompson (Freshman - MH)
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) - Madison Krause (Junior - OH), Haley Higgins (Freshman - MH), Geiliany Del Valle (Sophomore - S)
Grace Christian (Sanford, NC) - McKenzy McDougald (Sophomore - OH), McKensie Boyte (Senior - S)
Hebron Christian (Dacula, GA) - Ashley Troxell (Freshman - OH), Jordan Simpkins (Junior - MH), Brooke Thao (Junior - S)
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) - Ella Brodner (Sophomore - OH), Leilani Ramos (Sophomore - S)
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)
- Emerson Valenti (Senior - OH), Mac Ash (Senior - OH), Ashley Logan (Junior - S)
Lee Park Prep (Monroe, NC) - Emma Shulenberger (Freshman - OH), Aubrey Dowless (Senior - MH)
Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY) - Reagan Martin (Junior - OH)
Liberty Christian (Richlands, NC) - Jae-da James (Sophomore - OH)
Mintz Christian (Roseboro, NC) - Gabby Walters (Senior - OH), Ciera Ellis (Senior - OH), Abby Walters (Sophomore - S)
Mount Pisgah Christian (Oliver Springs, TN) - Kaylynn Walls (Junior - OH)
Neuse Christian (Raleigh, NC) - Natalie Little (Senior - MH), Collins Tilley (Junior - L)
North Hills Christian (Salisbury, NC) - Ava Sutton (Senior - MH)
Oasis Christian (Winter Haven, FL) - Andrea Rivera (Junior - L)
Palmetto Christian (Mount Pleasant, SC) - Cokey Suddeth (Junior - OH)
Prattville Christian (Prattville, AL) - Emma Cate Carter (Junior - OH), Baylee Rogers (Sophomore - S)
Providence Academy (Johnson City, TN) - Kinley Painter (Junior - OH)
Providence Christian (Lilburn, GA) - Maddie Smith (Junior - OH), Sydney Cook (Sophomore - S)
Rose Hill Christian (Ashland, KY) - Abi Justus (Junior - OH), Isabel Hensley (Senior - S)
Sarasota Christian (Sarasota, FL) - Krystal Hershberger (Freshman - OH)
Somerset Christian (Somerset, KY) - Addison Cunnagin (Senior - OH), Olivia Atwood (Sophomore - S)
The King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) - Kelly Kinney (Senior - OH), Devereaux Hoxsie (Senior - OH)
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth, FL) - Sammantha Monier (Senior - OH)
Tupelo Christian Preparatory (Belden, MS) - LJ Speed (Senior - OH)
Victory Christian (Lakeland, FL) - Simiya Smith (Sophomore - OH)
Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA) - Nadia Desbordes (Senior - MH), Nejari Crooks (Freshman - S), Sara Marie Miller (Junior - S), Avery Daum (Senior - L)
West Hernando Christian (Spring Hill, FL) - Xiomara Cruz (Junior - OH), Xiara Cruz (Junior - S)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) - Jada Constanza (Sophomore - OH), Adrianna Bridges (Senior - MH), Kayla Troutman (Senior - S)
Wilmington Christian (Wilmington, NC) - Katelyn McCurry (Junior - MH)
Winter Haven Christian (Winter Haven, FL) - Laney Cash (Junior - OH)

2023-24 Girls' Varsity Volleyball National Coach of the Year:

TO BE ANNOUNCED

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Grove City CollegeOld Scratch PizzaMount Vernon Nazarene University