NCSAA Girls' High School Track and Field Awards 2020-21

All-American and Super-Regional Teams

2020-21 Girls' High School Track and Field All-Americans:

SPRINTING:

100 Meter Dash:
   Jahzara Richardson - Senior - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 11.85
   Ayana Smith - Junior - Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) - 12.24
   Maddie Lopez - Junior - Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - 12.45
   Katie Bosley - Sophomore - Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) - 12.47
   Maria Lambert - Junior - Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) - 12.48
   Annabel Lee - Junior - Trinity Christian (Plano, TX) - 12.48

200 Meter Dash:
   Jahzara Richardson - Senior - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 24.43
   Layton Glisson - Senior - Hebron Christian (Dacula, GA) - 25.33
   Ayana Smith - Junior - Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) - 25.52
   Katie Bosley - Sophomore - Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) - 25.54
   Ellison Chadwick - Sophomore - Providence Christian (Lilburn, GA) - 25.63

400 Meter Dash:
   Brooklyn Courtnall - Senior - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 0:55.2
   Jahzara Richardson - Senior - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 0:57.2
   Nea Sanders - Junior - Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA) - 0:57.2
   Ayden Drake - Senior - Providence Christian (Lilburn, GA) - 0:57.3
   Jenna Lowrey - Junior - Trinity Christian (Plano, TX) - 0:57.5


MID-DISTANCE AND DISTANCE RUNNING:

800 Meter Run:
   Mary Ellen Eudaly - Junior - Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) - 2:13.8
   Caroline Lehman - Junior - Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) - 2:15.3
   Madelyn Frens - Junior - Grand Rapids Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) - 2:17.7
   Braelon Holmes - Sophomore - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 2:18.7
   Ryley Nelson - Freshman - Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) - 2:18.7

1600 Meter Run:
   Mary Ellen Eudaly - Junior - Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) - 4:44.8
   Caroline Lehman - Junior - Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) - 4:46.1
   Payton Godsey - Freshman - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 4:57.5
   Madelyn Frens - Junior - Grand Rapids Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) - 4:59.1
   Addie Dewey - Junior - Christian Academy of Louisville (Louisville, KY) - 5:10.6

3200 Meter Run:
   Caroline Lehman - Junior - Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) - 10:18.2
   Madelyn Frens - Junior - Grand Rapids Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) - 10:35.8
   Payton Godsey - Freshman - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 10:37.2
   Mary Ellen Eudaly - Junior - Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) - 10:42.8
   Addie Dewey - Junior - Christian Academy of Louisville (Louisville, KY) - 10:47.9

HURDLES:

100 Meter Hurdles:
   Sonia Virk - Senior - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 14.59
   Elise Craft - Senior - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 15.37
   Sade Ojanuga - Junior - Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA) - 16.03
   Margaret Dudley - Senior - Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA) - 16.24

300 Meter Hurdles:
   Ayden Drake - Senior - Providence Christian (Lilburn, GA) - 44.71
   Jenna Doezema - Junior - Christian Academy of Louisville (Louisville, KY) - 45.72
   Nea Sanders - Junior - Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA) - 45.84
   Callie Fallis - Junior - Covenant Day School (Matthews, NC) - 46.08


HIGH JUMP:

Rowan Cebulski - Sophomore - Grand Rapids Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) - 5-05.00
Georgia Piper - Junior - Hebron Christian (Dacula, GA) - 5-04.00
Morgan Stevens - Senior - The King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) - 5-04.00
Cassidy Burke - Sophomore - Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - 5-03.75
Savannah Tutor - Freshman - Houston Christian (Houston, TX) - 5-03.00
Sade Ojanuga - Junior - Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA) - 5-03.00

LONG JUMP / TRIPLE JUMP:

Long Jump:
   Ayana Smith - Junior - Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) - 18-11.75
   Hannah Nicholas - Junior - Houston Christian (Houston, TX) - 18-09.25
   Jessi Barry - Junior - Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) - 17-11.50
   Raeshell Austin - Senior - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 17-10.75
   Avery Jackson - Senior - Asheville Christian (Swannanoa, NC) - 17-08.50

Triple Jump:
   Jessi Barry - Junior - Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) - 38-01.00
   Nea Sanders - Junior - Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA) - 36-10.00
   Sade Ojanuga - Junior - Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA) - 36-08.00
   Savannah Tutor - Freshman - Houston Christian (Houston, TX) - 35-11.00
   Avery Jackson - Senior - Asheville Christian (Swannanoa, NC) - 35-10.50

SHOT PUT:

Imani Washington - Junior - Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA) - 41-06.50
Damyah Joyner - Senior - Victory Christian (Lakeland, FL) - 40-05.00
Sydney Flood - Senior - Providence Christian (Lilburn, GA) - 35-10.50
Nailah Bombata - Senior - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 34-03.00

DISCUS:

Imani Washington - Junior - Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA) - 126-03.00
Sally Wine - Junior - Berean Academy (Elbing, KS) - 110-06.00
Cassidy Burke - Sophomore - Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - 107-10.00
Sydney Flood - Senior - Providence Christian (Lilburn, GA) - 107-10.00

JAVELIN:

Emily Garvin - Junior - Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA) - 105-11.00
Maggie McCallum - Junior - Westminster School at Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) - 101-07.75
Kate Saunders - Junior - Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) - 97-03.00

POLE VAULT:

Tenly Kuhn - Junior - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 12-06.00
Joanna Yu - Senior - The King's Christian (Sunnyvale, CA) - 12-04.00
Rachel Ruff - Junior - Hebron Christian (Dacula, GA) - 11-07.00

2021 NCSAA Girls' High School Track and Field National Athlete of the Year:

   Jahzara Richardson - Senior - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)

2020-21 Girls' High School Track and Field Super-Regional Teams:

Central US Super-Region:

Berean Academy (Elbing, KS) - Sophie Dugger (Junior - Pole Vault), Tayton Smith (Sophomore - Shot Put, Discus), Sally Wine (Junior - Discus)
Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) - Isabel Case (Junior - 400m, 800m)
Grandview Christian (Grandview, MO) - Ellis Cohen (Sophomore - High Jump)
Houston Christian (Houston, TX) - Hannah Nicholas (Junior - 100m, 200m, Long Jump), Savannah Tutor (Freshman - High Jump, Triple Jump)
Legacy Christian (Andover, MN) - Cecily Fager (Sophomore - Pole Vault)
Little Rock Christian (Little Rock, AR) - Ashley Dillman (Junior - 400m)
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) - Audrey Pfeiffer (Junior - High Jump), Ayana Smith (Junior - 100m, 200m, Long Jump)
Memorial Christian (Killeen, TX) - Candace Williams (Sophomore - 100m, Triple Jump)
Midland Christian (Midland, TX) - Kenzie Crews (Junior - 300m Hurdles, Triple Jump), Ramsey Clarke (Sophomore - Discus)
Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) - Katie Bosley (Sophomore - 100m, 200m)
Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) - Tori Alstiel (Senior - 100m, 200m)
Rehoboth Christian (Rehoboth, NM) - Anna Huizinga (Junior - 400m)
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - Hana Friedrich (Junior - Discus), Ella Howe (Freshman - 3200m)
San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) - Meg Leman (Senior - 300m Hurdles)
Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) - Madelyn Sestak (Junior - Long Jump)
Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) - Savaeh Sichmeller (Freshman - High Jump), Madison VanderHaar (Senior - 1600m, 3200m)
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) - Libby Ashworth (Senior - Triple Jump)
Trinity Christian (Plano, TX) - Annabel Lee (Junior - 100m, 200m, 300m Hurdles), Jenna Lowrey (Junior - 200m, 400m)

Far West Super-Region:

Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) - Autumn Murray (Sophomore - Long Jump), Madalynn Strain (Senior - Shot Put, Discus)
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) - Samantha Heeringa (Junior - Discus)
Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) - Ryley Nelson (Freshman - 800m, 1600m), Sierra Nielsen - Junior (400m)
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - Raeshell Austin (Senior - Long Jump), Nailah Bombata (Senior - Shot Put), Brooklyn Courtnall (Senior - 400m), Elise Craft (Senior - 100m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles), Payton Godsey (Freshman - 1600m, 3200m), Braelon Holmes (Sophomore - 800m), Tenly Kuhn (Junior - Pole Vault), Hannah Portzel (Senior - High Jump, Triple Jump), Jahzara Richardson (Senior - 100m, 200m, 400m), Sonia Virk (Senior - 100m Hurdles)
Portland Christian (Portland, OR) - Kathryn Nyone (Senior - Long Jump, Triple Jump)
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) - Talahiva Talanoa (Senior - Shot Put)
The King's Christian (Sunnyvale, CA) - Molly Clarke (Senior - Long Jump), Leah Tasker (Junior - 200m, 400m, High Jump), Joanna Yu (Senior - Pole Vault)
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) - Jessi Barry (Junior - Long Jump, Triple Jump), Sabrina Leto (Junior - Pole Vault)

Northeast Super-Region:

American Christian (Wharton, NJ) - Amanda Nunez (Senior - 100m, Long Jump, Triple Jump)
Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) - Chloe Williams (Sophomore - 100m, 200m)
Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) - Chelsea Hasulube (Senior - Triple Jump), Maria Lambert (Junior - 100m, 200m)
Blackhawk Christian (Fort Waye, IN) - Chloe Hogue (Sophomore - 800m)
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) - Sandayha Addy (Junior - Triple Jump), Evezi Omuyeh (Sophomore - Discus), Allie Soland - Senior (100m)
Eden Christian (Sewickley, PA) - Marin Smocer (Senior - 200m, 400m)
Faith Christian (Martinsburg, WV) - Olivia Bates (Junior - 100m Hurdles), Esther Macias (Sophomore - 800m, 1600m, 3200m)
Grand Rapids Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) - Rowan Cebulski (Sophomore - 100m Hurdles, High Jump), Madelyn Frens (Junior - 800m, 1600m, 3200m)
Harrisburg Christian (Harrisburg, PA) - Ellie Gesswein (Senior - High Jump)
Mount Airy Christian (Mount Airy, MD) - Gracie Barton (Junior - High Jump)
Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA) - Emily Garvin (Junior - Javelin)
Plants and Pillars (Beaver Falls, PA) - Jenna Hartman (Senior - 800m, 1600m, 3200m), Kaelyn Hartman (Sophomore - Long Jump, Triple Jump)
Portsmouth Christian (Dover, NH) - Brianna Malone (Sophomore - 400m)
Redeemer Lutheran (Verona, PA) - Charis Carroll (Senior - 800m, 1600m, 3200m), Emenet Richardson (Freshman - Javelin)
StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA) - Hope Frost (Senior - 1600m, 3200m)
Veritas School (Richmond, VA) - Eleanor Martin (Freshman - Triple Jump)
Washington Christian (Olney, MD) - Baara Stewart (Sophomore - 1600m)

Southeast Super-Region:

Asheville Christian (Swannanoa, NC) - Chloe Gilbert (Senior - 1600m), Avery Jackson (Senior - High Jump, Long Jump, Triple Jump), Holly Lanter (Freshman - 300m Hurdles), Ella Jane Osada (Freshman - 200m, 400m)
Bluegrass United (Lexington, KY) - Emily Liddle (Sophomore - 800m, 1600m, 3200m), Miriam Ritchey (Senior - 400m, 800m, 300m Hurdles), Lydiah Strauel (Senior - 800m, 1600m)
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) - Bela Doss (Freshman - 800m, 1600m), Reese Rasmussen (Sophomore - 100m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles), Kate Saunders (Junior - Javelin)
Calvary Day School (Savannah, GA) - Mya Bryant (Junior - 100m)
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) - Mary Ellen Eudaly (Junior - 800m, 1600m, 3200m), Caroline Lehman (Junior - 800m, 1600m, 3200m)
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) - Kendall Ficken (Junior - 800m, 1600m, 3200m), Ashley Glover (Senior - Shot Put), Jordan Montgomery (Senior - Discus), Caroline Natwick (Senior - High Jump), Kennedy Young (Senior - 100m, 200m, 400m)
Christ Presbyterian (Nashville, TN) - Lucy Ellis (Junior - 300m Hurdles)
Christian Academy of Louisville (Louisville, KY) - Ella Daniels (Freshman - High Jump), Addi Dewey (Junior - 800m, 1600m, 3200m), Jenna Doezema (Junior - 200m, 400m, 300m Hurdles), Brianna Isa (Sophomore - Discus, Pole Vault), Mia Schoenbeck (Sophomore - 200m, 400m), Kaylee Wilson (Senior - 800m, 1600m)
Covenant Day School (Matthews, NC) - Callie Fallis (Junior - 200m, 400m, 300m Hurdles)
Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) - Sami Rickheim (Senior - 1600m, 3200m)
Hebron Christian (Dacula, GA) - Layton Glisson (Senior - 100m, 200m), Kayla Lane (Freshman - Discus), Malia Melton (Junior - Long Jump, Triple Jump), Georgia Piper (Junior - High Jump), Nija Riley (Senior - 200m), Rachel Ruff (Junior - Pole Vault)
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - Cassidy Burke (Sophomore - High Jump, Discus), Maddie Lopez (Junior - 100m, 200m, 400m)
Providence Christian (Lilburn, GA) - Ellison Chadwick (Sophomore - 100m, 200m, 400m, Long Jump), Ayden Drake (Senior - 300m Hurdles), Sydney Flood (Senior - Shot Put, Discus)
The King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) - Jessica Boyanich (Freshman - 1600m), Avery Fronrath (Freshman - 1600m, 3200m), Mia Rodriguez (Junior - 800m, 1600m, 3200m), Morgan Stevens (Senior - High Jump)
Tupelo Christian (Belden, MS) - Dailee Frans (Junior - Triple Jump), Grace McMullen (Junior - Discus)
Victory Christian (Lakeland, FL) - Lili Acevedo (Senior - Triple Jump), Damyah Joyner (Senior - Shot Put), Kaylie Whittenton (Sophomore - High Jump)
Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA) - Margaret Dudley (Senior - 100m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles), Sade Ojanuga (Junior - 100m Hurdles, High Jump, Triple Jump), Nea Sanders (Junior - 400m, 300m Hurdles, Triple Jump), Imani Washington (Junior - Shot Put, Discus)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) - Melissa Murphy (Junior - Javelin)
Westminster School at Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) - Maggie McCallum (Junior - Javelin), Reave Metcalf (Junior - 400m, Pole Vault), Hallie Porterfield (Senior - 1600m, 3200m), Emily White (Sophomore - Triple Jump)

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Game Changers MinistryHoughton CollegeLee University