NCSAA Boys' High School Track and Field Awards 2020-21

All-American and Super-Regional Teams

2020-21 Boys' High School Track and Field All-Americans:

SPRINTING:

100 Meter Dash:
   Chase Farrell - Freshman - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 10.61
   Noah Short - Senior - The King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) - 10.64
   Braycen Buxman - Senior - Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - 10.72
   Luke Tredennick - Junior - Trinity Christian (Plano, TX) - 10.74
   Kai Rapolla - Junior - Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) - 10.74

200 Meter Dash:
   Chase Farrell - Freshman - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 21.65
   Braycen Buxman - Senior - Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - 21.70
   Noah Short - Senior - The King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) - 21.79
   Perry Brown - Senior - Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) - 22.08
   London Humphreys - Sophomore - Christ Presbyterian (Nashville, TN) - 22.18

400 Meter Dash:
   Antonio Sims - Junior - Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) - 49.43
   Colin O'Leary - Junior - Providence Christian (Lilburn, GA) - 49.91
   Braycen Buxman - Senior - Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - 50.17
   Jack Vandelist - Junior - Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - 50.50
   London Humphreys - Sophomore - Christ Presbyterian (Nashville, TN) - 50.71


MID-DISTANCE AND DISTANCE RUNNING:

800 Meter Run:
   Colton White - Senior - Lakewood Park Christian (Auburn, IN) - 1:55.5
   Isaac Davelaar - Sophomore - Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) - 1:55.5
   Preston Fagerlin - Senior - Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - 1:55.8
   Charlie Glass - Junior - Hyde Park School (Austin, TX) - 1:56.5
   Bryceson Boss - Junior - Midland Christian (Midland, TX) - 1:57.5

1600 Meter Run:
   Connor Hayes - Senior - Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY) - 4:19.0
   Mac Howie - Senior - Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA) - 4:21.6
   Isaac Davelaar - Sophomore - Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) - 4:22.1
   Clayton Reichanadter - Junior - Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - 4:23.4
   Bryceson Boss - Junior - Midland Christian (Midland, TX) - 4:26.3

3200 Meter Run:
   Connor Hayes - Senior - Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY) - 9:25.3
   Mac Howie - Senior - Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA) - 9:26.2
   Isaac Davelaar - Sophomore - Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) - 9:28.4
   Bryceson Boss - Junior - Midland Christian (Midland, TX) - 9:37.3
   Lezawe Osterink - Sophomore - The Potter's House (Wyoming, MI) - 9:42.0

HURDLES:

100 Meter Hurdles:
   Chris Oostra - Senior - Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) - 14.51
   Brogan Korta - Senior - Calvary Day School (Savannah, GA) - 15.20
   Charlie Kinne - Senior - Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) - 15.25
   Elijah Gipson - Junior - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 15.60

300 Meter Hurdles:
   Chris Oostra - Senior - Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) - 38.12
   Mitchell Walker - Senior - Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) - 39.29
   Elijah Gipson - Junior - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 40.50
   Cale Slaba - Junior - Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) - 40.73


HIGH JUMP:

Henry Rutledge - Senior - Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) - 6-04.00
Tyler Smith - Senior - Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) - 6-04.00
Judah Doyle - Freshman - Chris Presbyterian (Nashville, TN) - 6-04.00
Josiah Bronkema - Senior - Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) - 6-04.00
Zach Collins - Senior - Lakewood Park Christian (Auburn, IN) - 6-04.00

LONG JUMP / TRIPLE JUMP:

Long Jump:
   Gabriel Martin - Senior - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 24-02.75
   Elijah Williams - Senior - Providence Christian (Lilburn, GA) - 23-06.75
   Henry Rutledge - Senior - Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) - 23-05.00
   London Humphreys - Sophomore - Christ Presbyterian (Nashville, TN) - 23-02.75
   Blair Anderson - Senior - Destiny Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) - 22-08.00

Triple Jump:
   Elijah Williams - Senior - Providence Christian (Lilburn, GA) - 48-09.00
   Jamiel Porteous - Senior - Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) - 45-03.00
   Jonathan Jean - Senior - Victory Christian (Lakeland, FL) - 45-03.00
   Charlie Kinne - Senior - Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) - 43-06.00
   De'qune Kelly - Junior - Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - 43-01.75

SHOT PUT:

Jacob Kiesman - Junior - Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) - 55-06.50
Phillip Slaughter - Senior - Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) - 52-08.00
Tye Harriell - Senior - Victory Christian (Lakeland, FL) - 50-09.75
Nathan Hesseltine - Senior - Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - 50-06.75

DISCUS:

Holden Tatman - Senior - Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - 151-03.00
Tye Harriell - Senior - Victory Christian (Lakeland, FL) - 150-09.00
Nathan Hesseltine - Senior - Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - 147-04.50
Jacob Kiesman - Junior - Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) - 146-03.00

JAVELIN:

Matthew Puleo - Senior - Harrisburg Christian (Harrisburg, PA) - 184-06.00
Ben Oxendine - Junior - Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - 170-06.00
Will Pierson - Senior - Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) - 157-09.00

POLE VAULT:

Jake Reed - Junior - Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - 14-11.00
Joey Rauwerda - Senior - Grand Rapids Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) - 14-03.25
Grant Speer - Senior - Christ Presbyterian (Nashville, TN) - 14-00.00

2020-21 NCSAA Boys' High School Track and Field National Athlete of the Year:

    Braycen Buxman - Senior - Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - 21.70

2020-21 Boys' High School Track and Field Super-Regional Teams:

Central US Super-Region:

Berean Academy (Elbing, KS) - Micah Busenitz (Senior - Pole Vault), Andrew Harder (Sophomore - 3200m), Drew Janzen (Senior - 800m), Eli Nord (Junior - 3200m), Blake Timken (Senior - High Jump)
Destiny Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) - Blair Anderson (Senior - 100m, 200m, Long Jump), Carter Folsom (Senior - 110m Hurdles), Adrian Wright (Junior - High Jump)
Houston Christian (Houston, TX) - Horatio Brooks (Junior - 110m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles, Long Jump, Triple Jump), Kyle Hartman (Junior - 1600m, 3200m), Noah Jones (Junior - 400m, 800m)
Hyde Park School (Austin, TX) - Charlie Glass (Junior - 800m, 1600m)
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) - Perry Brown (Senior - 100m, 200m), Braden Leimkuehler (Senior - 110m Hurdles, Pole Vault), Lane Whitney (Senior - Shot Put, Discus)
Memorial Christian (Killeen, TX) - Elijah Williams (Freshman - 110m Hurdles, Triple Jump)
Midland Christian (Midland, TX) - Bryceson Boss (Junior - 800m, 1600m, 3200m), Sean Madison (Junior - High Jump, Triple Jump), Colton Wolfe (Senior - Shot Put)
Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) - Moses Oaks (Junior - Triple Jump), Trace Trainor (Junior - High Jump, Long Jump)
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - Grant Applebee (Freshman - Triple Jump), Braycen Buxman (Senior - 100m, 200m, 400m), Preston Fagerlin (Senior - 800m, 1600m), Tre Garcia (Sophomore - 110m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles), Caleb Sutter (Sophomore - 800m), Holden Tatman (Senior - Shot Put, Discus), Jack Vandelist (Junior - 400m)
San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) - Jacob Hammack (Junior - Long Jump)
Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) - Kyle Cason (Senior - High Jump), Cale Slaba (Junior - 300m Hurdles), Bo Tartaglia (Junior - Long Jump), Jaden Witte (Junior - Shot Put)
Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) - Isaac Davelaar (Sophomore - 800m, 1600m, 3200m), Eli Gillett (Junior - Long Jump), Wyatt Markie (Junior - Discus), Chris Oostra (Senior - 110m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles, Javelin), Logan Schipper (Junior - High Jump), Kennan Voss (Sophomore - Triple Jump), Mitchell Walker (Senior - 300m Hurdles)
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) - Benjamin Brice (Freshman - Long Jump, Triple Jump), Hunter Mastin (Sophomore - Shot Put)
Trinity Christian (Plano, TX) - KT Batista (Senior - Long Jump, Triple Jump), Brooks Krantz (Junior - High Jump), JP Lipe (Senior - 400m, Triple Jump), Hunter Springer (Sophomore - High Jump), Luke Tredennick (Junior - 100m, 200m, Long Jump)
Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) - Nick Soloman (Senior - 400m, Long Jump, Triple Jump)

Far West Super-Region:

Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) - Elijah McBroom (Sophomore - 3200m)
Cascade Christian (Medford, OR)
- Levi Marincus (Senior - Long Jump), Will Pierson (Senior - High Jump, Javelin)
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) - Josiah Leever (Senior - 800m)
Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) - James Grone (Junior - High Jump, Long Jump), AJ Krahling (Junior - Pole Vault)
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - Chase Farrell (Freshman - 100m, 200m), Elijah Gipson (Junior - 110m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles), Gabriel Martin (Senior - Long Jump), Christopher Pellettiere (Freshman - 3200m), Jake Reed (Junior - Pole Vault)
Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) - Cam Hatter (Sophomore - High Jump), Zach Wheat (Senior - Long Jump)
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) - Kai Rapolla (Junior - 100m, Long Jump)
The King's Christian (Sunnyvale, CA) - Noah Short (Senior - 100m, 200m)
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) - Jakson Berman (Junior - 100m, 200m, 400m), Jacob Kiesman (Junior - Shot Put, Discus), Charlie Kinne (Senior - 110m Hurdles, High Jump, Long Jump, Triple Jump), Will Luders (Senior - 800m, 1600m, 3200m)
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) - Jamiel Porteous (Senior - Long Jump, Triple Jump), Mateo Trejo (Junior - Long Jump, Triple Jump)
Wickenburg Christian (Wickenburg, AZ) - Coleman Rigo (Senior - Javelin)

Northeast Super-Region:

Abundant Life Academy (Nutley, NJ) - Chris Defendre (Junior - 100m)
Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) - Warren Burris, Jr. (Junior - Triple Jump)
Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) - Tyron Ferguson (Junior - 100m)
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Clayton Reichanadter (Junior - 1600m, 3200m)
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) - Josiah Bronkema (Senior - High Jump, Long Jump)
Eastern Christian (North Haledon, NJ) - Matias Cortes (Senior - Pole Vault)
Eden Christian (Sewickley, PA) - Sean Aiken (Sophomore - 800m, 1600m), Ryan Merrick (Sophomore - High Jump)
Faith Christian (Martinsburg, WV) - Finn Boehler (Junior - High Jump)
Grace Prep (State College, PA) - Isaac Maas (Senior - Long Jump)
Grand Rapids Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) - Joey Rauwerda (Senior - Pole Vault), Adam Sarjo (Senior - Shot Put, Discus)
Harrisburg Christian (Harrisburg, PA) - Alex Mitchell (Junior - 100m, 200m), Matthew Puleo (Senior - Javelin)
Lakewood Park Christian (Auburn, IN) - Zach Collins (Senior - High Jump), Colton White (Senior - 400m, 800m)
Lutheran High School (Westland, MI) - Donovan Jackson (Senior - 110m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles)
Mount Airy Christian (Mount Airy, MD) - John Woolverton (Senior - 400m)
Norfolk Christian (Norfolk, VA) - Jack Dugan (Sophomore - High Jump), Chris Joseph (Sophomore - Long Jump)
Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA) - Luke Snyder (Sophomore - Javelin)
Peoria Christian (Peoria, IL) - Eli Rieker (Senior - 100m)
Plants and Pillars (Beaver Falls, PA) - Amos Ramsey (Senior - 800m, 1600m), Aiden Rorick (Junior - 110m Hurdles, High Jump)
Redeemer Lutheran (Verona, PA) - Christian Loewe (Junior - 100m), Jesse Van Wyk (Freshman - Javelin)
Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) - Antonio Sims (Junior - 100m, 400m)
StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA) -
The Potter's House (Wyoming, MI) - Lezawe Osterink (Sophomore - 3200m), Zach Reinsma (Junior - 800m), Elijah Wallace (Senior - 400m)
Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) - Josh Friedland (Senior - Shot Put)

Southeast Super-Region:

Asheville Christian (Swannanoa, NC) - Stratton Black (Sophomore - Triple Jump), Moultrie Dangerfield (Senior - 400m), Trelin Harper (Senior - Shot Put, Discus)
Bluegrass United (Lexington, KY) - Clay Hogue (Junior - 800m)
Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) - Malik JeanLouis (Senior - 300m Hurdles, Triple Jump), Lucas Mathieu (Senior - Javelin)
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) - Riley Margene (Junior - Javelin, Pole Vault), Tyler Smith (Senior - High Jump)
Calvary Day School (Savannah, GA) - Hayden Frye (Senior - High Jump), Brogan Korta (Senior - 110m Hurdles, 300m Hurdles, Pole Vault), Cameron Selders (Senior - Long Jump)
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) - Dominic Escribano (Junior - 800m), Braxton Legg (Sophomore - 800m)
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) - Moise Bennett (Junior - 300m Hurdles), Henry Rutledge (Senior - 100m, High Jump, Long Jump), Benjamin Shropshire (Junior - Triple Jump), Phillip Slaughter (Senior - Shot Put)
Christ Presbyterian (Nashville, TN) - Judah Doyle (Freshman - High Jump), London Humphreys (Sophomore - 100m, 200m, 400m, High Jump, Long Jump), Jackson Olivo (Junior - 800m), Jack Radbill (Sophomore - 1600m, 3200m), Graham Roten (Senior - Shot Put), Grant Speer (Senior - Pole Vault)
Christian Academy of Louisville (Louisville, KY) - Tommy Ott (Junior - 1600m, 3200m)
Covenant Day School (Matthews, NC) - Bryson Mace (Senior - 1600m, 3200m), Daniel Nelson (Junior - High Jump, Long Jump)
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) - Brian LaFrance (Junior - Long Jump)
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - Nathan Hesseltine (Senior - Shot Put, Discus), Du'qune Kelly (Junior - Long Jump), Ben Oxendine (Junior - Javelin)
Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY) - Connor Hayes (Senior - 800m, 1600m, 3200m)
Providence Christian (Lilburn, GA) - KJ Kemp (Junior - High Jump), Colin O'Leary (Junior - 100m, 400m), Elijah Williams (Senior - Long Jump, Triple Jump)
The King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) - Sean Corrigan (Senior - Javelin), Justin Haine (Senior - 800m), Colton Lawson (Sophomore - 3200m)
Tupelo Christian (Belden, MS) - Khi Holiday (Senior - 100m), Causey Simmons (Senior - 800m, 3200m)
Victory Christian (Lakeland, FL) - Sybastian Brennan-Martin (Senior - 300m Hurdles), Jordan Christensen (Junior - 400m), Gio Diaz (Junior - Shot Put), Tye Harriell (Senior - Shot Put, Discus), Jonathan Jean (Senior - Triple Jump), Marlin McClendon (Sophomore - High Jump), Isaiah Reynolds (Junior - Javelin)
Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA) - Wyatt Hodges (Senior - High Jump, Triple Jump), Mac Howie (Senior - 1600m, 3200m), Stafford McDaniel (Junior - 1600m, 3200m)
Westminster School at Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) - Pierson Black (Senior - Javelin), Mitchell Drennen (Senior - Long Jump), Luke Eller (Senior - High Jump, Triple Jump), Andrew Purcell (Senior - 800m)

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Spurgeon College (MO)Waynesburg UniversityAppalachian Bible College