NCSAA Servant-Leadership Awards 2022-23

NCSAA Servant-Leadership Award Recipients 2022-23

Arthur Christian School (Arthur, IL) - Jodi Kuhns (Basketball, Soccer, Volleyball)
Bloomfield Christian School (Bloomfield Hills, MI) - Kaitlyn Otto (Basketball, Soccer, Volleyball)
Cambridge Christian School (Tampa, FL)
- Brandon Sagardia (Baseball, Soccer)
Christian Family Academy (Conover, NC)
- Judah Johnson (Basketball, Soccer)
Cornerstone Christian Preparatory Academy (West Mifflin, PA) - Jonah Held (Baseball, Basketball, Soccer)
Cornerstone Christian School (Antioch, CA) - Jaida Pacheco (Basketball)
East Liverpool Christian School (East Liverpool, OH) - Owen Bouscher (Basketball, Golf)
Faith Christian Academy (Martinsburg, WV) - Micah Schenzel (Basketball, Soccer)
First Baptist Christian School (Elyria, OH) - Samuel Gravley (Basketball, Soccer)
Franklin Classical School (Franklin, TN) - Elijah Jones (Baseball, Basketball)
Harrisburg Christian School (Harrisburg, PA) - Abby Puleo (Basketball, Lacrosse, Soccer, Track & Field)
Heritage Preparatory School (Orlando, FL) - Ruth Antoine (Basketball, Volleyball)
Grace Academy (Hagerstown, MD) - Amanda Sweeney (Basketball, Soccer, Volleyball)
Granger Christian School (Granger, IN) - Anna Ranous (Basketball)
Killian Hill Christian School (Lilburn, GA) - Morgan Jackson (Basketball, Soccer)
King's Way Christian School (Douglasville, GA) - Todd Nelson (Baseball, Basketball, Football)
Kingsway Christian School (Orrville, OH) - Nathan Zuercher (Basketball, Football)
Lacordaire Academy (Upper Montclair, NJ) - Gianna Sanchez (Basketball, Rowing, Soccer, Softball)
Lexington Christian Academy (Lexington, MA) - Hannah Rose (Basketball, Cross County, Lacrosse)
Lifestyle Christian School (Conroe, TX) - Faith Holman (Basketball, Cross County, Flag Football, Track & Field, Volleyball)
Madison Christian Academy (Richmond, KY) - Eli Stratton (Basketball)
Mars Hill Academy (Mason, OH) - Will Augustine (Basketball, Soccer)
Middletown Christian School (Franklin, OH) - Josiah Fernandez (Bowling, Golf, Volleyball)
Mintz Christian Academy (Roseboro, NC) - Makayla Street (Volleyball)
New Covenant Academy (Mansfield, PA) - Kaleb McElrath (Soccer)
North Hills Christian School (Salisbury, NC) - Carson Simmerson (Soccer, Volleyball)
Northumberland Christian School (Northumberland, PA) - Caryssa Ressler (Basketball, Soccer)
Our Savior New American School (Centereach, NY) - Norah Williams (Basketball, Soccer, Volleyball)
Rockbridge Academy (Crownsville, MD) - Gabriel Crane (Soccer, Track & Field)
Parkview Christian Academy (Yorkville, IL) - Maddie Linden (Basketball, Softball, Volleyball)
Parkway Christian School (Sterling Heights, MI) - Hunter Nysen (Football, Track & Field)
Peoria Christian School (Peoria, IL) - Kitan Isawumi (Basketball)
Plants and Pillars (Beaver Falls, PA) - Faith Nichols (Basketball, Soccer, Track & Field)
Salisbury Christian School (Salisbury, MD) - Alyson Eisemann (Soccer, Softball)
Spokane Golden Eagles (Spokane, WA) - Hailey Severn (Basketball, Volleyball)
The King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) - Jonathan Lester (Baseball)
Turlock Christian School (Turlock, CA) - Robert York (Baseball)
Unity Christian School (Fulton, IL) - Michelle Striley (Basketball, Volleyball)
Victory Christian Academy (Valparaiso, IN) - Elijah Bridegroom (Lacrosse, Soccer)
Village Christian School (Sun Valley, CA) - Elijah Ngai (Tennis)
Westside Christian High School (Tigard, OR) - Faith Laursen (Track & Field)

 

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Clarks Summit UniversityOld Scratch PizzaCentral Christian College of the Bible - MI