NCSAA Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer Awards 2023-24

All-American and Super-Regional Teams and National Coach of the Year

2023-24 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer All-Americans:

Large School Division (Divisions 1 and 2):

FIRST TEAM:

Forward
      Taj Johnson - Junior - Wesleyan Christian (High Point, NC)
      Max Lock - Senior - Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)
      Alex Moncau - Senior - Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL)
      Caleb Morton - Senior - Liberty Christian (Richlands, NC)
      Nate Toton - Senior - Open Door Christian (Elyria, OH)

Midfield
      Sam Chichester - Senior - Wood County Christian (Williamstown, WV)
      Job Pruitt - Senior - Open Door Christian (Elyria, OH)
      Noah Wike - Senior - Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN)

Defense
      Maddox Wheeler - Junior - Wesleyan Christian (High Point, NC)

Goalkeepers
      Gabe Beckering - Senior - Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg, PA)

SECOND TEAM:

Forward
      Sam Brown - Junior - Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL)
      Nathanael Tesfamichael - Senior - Redwood Christian (San Lorenzo, CA)
      Mason Smith - Senior - Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN)

Midfield
      Morgan Arsenault - Junior - Rehoboth Christian (Rehoboth, NM)
      Cortez Cardone - Senior - Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA)
      James Fisher - Senior - New Covenant Christian (Lebanon, PA)
      Quinton Hynek - Junior - Peoria Christian (Peoria, IL)
      Kolson Keeper - Freshman - Cornerstone Christian (Willoughby, OH)

Defense
      Chaz White - Senior - Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN)
      
Goalkeepers
      Will Turner - Sophomore - Shalom Christian (Chambersburg, PA)


2023-24 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer Large School Player of the Year
:


Max Lock - Forward - Senior - Heritage Christian School (Indianapolis, IN)


Small School Division (Division 3):

FIRST TEAM:

Forward
      Christian Eschbach - Senior - Algoma Christian (Kent City, MI)
      Luke Meshanko - Senior - Pittsburgh Christian (West Mifflin, PA)
      Seth Nicodemus - Junior - Blair County Christian (Duncansville, PA)
      Brady Rice - Junior - Jacksonville Christian (Jacksonville, NC)
      Ben Ryan - Senior - Veritas Christian (Sparta, NJ)

Midfield
      Grant Doeringer - Senior - Christian Community (North Eaton, OH)
      Anthony Dredger - Senior - Assumption Academy (Walton, KY)
      Carson Feeser - Junior - Grace Academy (MD)

Defense
      Simon Hoskins - Junior - Algoma Christian (Kent City, MI)

Goalkeepers
      Levi Carrington - Senior - Calvary Christian (Hagerstown, MD)
      Elijah Heerdt - Junior - Dominion Academy (Dayton, OH)

2023-24 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer Small School Player of the Year:

Brady Rice - Forward - Junior - Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, NC)

2023-24 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer Super-Regional Teams:

Central US Super-Region:

Cornerstone Family Schools (Topeka, KS) - Marshall Gibson (Junior - Fwd)
Crosspoint Christian (Villa Ridge, MO)
- Landon Callaway (Senior - Mid)
Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO) - Luke Balic-Wilson (Senior - Mid), Raul Bertinato (Senior - Mid)
Rehoboth Christian (Rehoboth, NM) - Morgan Arsenault (Junior - Mid), Liam Bia (Senior - Mid), Silas Bell (Senior - GK)

Far West Super-Region:

Calvary Chapel Christian (Downey, CA) - Gerry Carrillo (Sophomore - Fwd)
Redwood Christian (San Lorenzo, CA) - Nathanael Tesfamichael (Senior - Fwd), Jake Thiry (Senior - Mid), Caleb Busch (Senior - GK)

Northeast Super-Region:

Algoma Christian (Kent City, MI)
- Christian Eshbach (Senior - Fwd), Lucas Bouma (Junior - Fwd), Simon Hoskins (Junior - Def)
Arthur Christian (Arthur, IL) - Josh Skowronski (Senior - Fwd)
Barry County Christian (Hastings, MI) - Dustin Lampart (Junior - Fwd), Isaiah Lamphere (Sophomore - Mid), 
Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN) - Elliott Zimmerman (Junior - Fwd), Noah Wike (Senior - Mid)
Blair County Christian (Duncansville, PA) - Seth Nicodemus (Junior - Fwd), Caedmon Dull (Senior - Mid)
Calvary Academy (Lakewood, NJ) - Caiden Young (Senior - Fwd)
Calvary Baptist Academy (Hurricane, WV) - Brady Sutler (Sophomore - Fwd)
Calvary Christian (Dover, DE) - Isaac Ruhe (Sophomore - Fwd), Noah Pearson (Junior - Fwd)
Calvary Christian (Cresaptown, MD)
- Sammy Scritchfield (Freshman - Fwd)
Chapelgate Christian (Marriottsville, MD) - James Stevens (Senior - GK)
Christian Community (North Eaton, OH) - Nate Taylor (Senior - Fwd), Grant Doeringer (Senior - Mid), Matthew Abbuhl (Freshman - Mid)
Cornerstone Christian (Willoughby, OH) - Kolsen Keeper (Freshman - Mid), Nolan Tautges (Sophomore - Mid)
Crawford Christian (Meadville, PA) - Ethan Mattocks (Junior - Mid)
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Mason Smith (Senior - Fwd), Josh Byrd (Senior - Mid)
Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg, PA) - Gage Brookens (Junior - Fwd), Gabe Beckering (Senior - GK)
Dayspring Christian (Mountville, PA) - Preston Kauffman (Junior - GK)
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) - Griffin Schmidt (Senior - Fwd), Cortez Cardone (Senior - Mid), Cody Dill (Senior - Def)
Dominion Academy (Dayton, OH) - Isaac Walters (Junior - Mid), Koby Fox (Junior - Def)
Evansville Christian (Newburgh, IN) - Tewodros Stem (Senior - Fwd), Will Watkins (Sophomore - Mid), Wade Snyder (Sophomore - Mid)
Faith Christian (Dixon, IL) - Caleb Rydzynski (Senior - Mid)
Faith Christian (Martinsburg, WV) - Diego Zavala (Junior - Fwd)
First Baptist Christian (Elyria, OH) - Gavin Fisher (Sophomore - Mid)
Gloucester County Christian (Sewell, NJ) - Colby James (Junior - Def)
Grace Academy (Hagerstown, MD) - Carson Feeser (Junior - Mid), Landon Downie (Sophomore - Mid)
Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) - Sam Lum (Senior - Fwd), Nolan Brown (Senior - Mid), Trevor Schwartz (Senior - GK)
Greenwood Mennonite School (Greenwood, DE) - Owen Swartzentruber (Junior - Fwd), Antonio Suarez (Senior - Fwd)
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Max Lock (Senior - Fwd), Noah Hamm (Senior - Mid), Layton Dolvin (Senior - GK)
Ignite Athletics (Hurricane, WV) - Benjamin Deem (Junior - Mid)
Jefferson County Christian (Wintersville, OH) - Wyatt Hervey (Junior - Mid)
Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake, IN) - Jashawn Zielasko (Sophomore - Fwd)
Lexington Christian (Lexington, MA) - Kaleb Abraham (Senior - Def)
Liberty Christian (Pataskala, OH) - Kaden Minier (Senior - Mid)
Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ) - Antonio Goncalves (Senior - Mid), Nohj McNair (Senior - Def)
Mercer Christian (Princeton, WV) - MJ Patton (Junior - Fwd), Toby Bailey (Freshman - Fwd)
Mooseheart School (Mooseheart, IL) - Bryan Lombo (Senior - Fwd)
New Covenant Christian (Lebanon, PA) - James Fisher (Senior - Mid), Keenen Stoner (Senior - Def)
New Covenant Schools (Lynchburg, VA) - Lucas Gorman (Junior - Fwd), Evan Bosak (Freshman - Mid)
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) - Tommy Seidel (Junior - Fwd)
Open Door Christian (Elyria, OH) - Nate Toton (Senior - Fwd), Liam Bores (Freshman - Fwd), Job Pruitt (Senior - Mid)
Peoria Christian (Peoria, IL) - Quinton Hynek (Junior - Mid), Colson Below (Junior - Mid), Josh Walton (Junior - GK)
Pittsburgh Christian (West Mifflin, PA) - Luke Meshanko (Senior - Fwd), Daniel Zimmerman (Senior - Fwd)
Portersville Christian (Portersville, PA) - Josh Tresky (Junior - Fwd)
Quad Cities Christian (Moline, IL) - Korbin Wolf (Freshman - Mid)
Shalom Christian (Chambersburg, PA) - Drake Wenger (Sophomore - Fwd), Brady Dukehart (Senior - Fwd), Will Turner (Sophomore - GK)
StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA) - Jeremy Wells (Senior - Fwd)
The King's Christian (Cherry Hill, NJ) - Andrew Demirjian (Freshman - Fwd)
The Pilgrim Academy (Egg Harbor City, NJ) - Silas Dellaperute (Senior - Mid)
Unity Christian (Fulton, IL) - Carsen Bennett (Senior - Fwd)
Veritas Christian (Sparta, NJ) - Ben Ryan (Senior - Fwd), David Baker (Junior - Fwd)
Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN) - Drew Brechner (Senior - Fwd), Ezra Staab (Senior - Mid), Chaz White (Senior - Def)
Westlake Christian (Grayslake, IL) - Tyler Couturier (Junior - Fwd)
Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) - Alex Moncau (Senior - Fwd), Sam Brown (Junior - Fwd)
Williamsburg Christian (Williamsburg, VA) - Luka Vukcevic (Senior - Mid)
Wood County Christian (Williamstown, WV) - Sam Chichester (Senior - Mid)

Southeast Super-Region:

Antioch Christian (Lumberton, NC) - Connor Zindros (Freshman - Fwd)
Asheville Christian (Swannanoa, NC)
- Isaac Barnwell (Sophomore - Fwd), Constantine Barlas (Sophomore - Mid)
Assumption Academy (Walton, KY)
- Anthony Dredger (Senior - Mid), Vincent Kunkel (Junior - Mid)
Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) - Landon Blakeley (Freshman - Fwd)
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)
- Nick Rosen (Senior - Fwd)
Christian Academy of Louisville (Louisville, KY) - AJ Sheehy (Senior - Fwd), Bryson Hauser (Senior - Fwd)
Covenant Day School (Matthews, NC) - Cole Williams (Senior - Fwd)
Grace Christian (Sanford, NC) - Colton Weiant (Sophomore - Fwd), Caden Rosenfeld (Freshman - Fwd)
Highlands Latin School (Louisville, KY) - Robert Hamilton (Senior - Mid), Danny Sweeney (Senior - GK)
Jacksonville Christian (Jacksonville, NC) - Brady Rice (Junior - Fwd), Kaleb West (Junior - Fwd)
Lee Park Prep (Monroe, NC) - Aiden Talley (Senior - Mid)
Liberty Christian (Richlands, NC) - Caleb Morton (Senior - Fwd), Tanner Patrick (Sophomore - Mid)
Neuse Christian (Raleigh, NC) - Josiah Hensarling (Sophomore - Fwd)
Norfolk Christian (Norfolk, VA) - Luis Bremer (Junior - Mid)
Wesleyan Christian (High Point, NC) - Taj Johnson (Junior - Fwd), Sean Jacobs (Junior - Mid), Maddox Wheeler (Junior - Def)
Wilmington Christian (Wilmington, NC) - Levi Lancaster (Senior - Mid)

2023-24 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer National Coach of the Year:

TO BE ANNOUNCED

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Cairn UniversityGrove City CollegeGrace Christian University