NCSAA Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer Awards 2021-22

All-American and Super-Regional Teams and National Coach of the Year

2021-22 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer All-Americans:

Large School Division (Divisions 1 and 2):

FIRST TEAM:

Forward
   David Reynolds - Junior - Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)
   Pedro Lucas - Senior - Gateway Legacy Christian (Florissant, MO)
   Riley Parks - Senior - Wesleyan Christian (High Point, NC)
   Robert Platt - Senior - Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL)
   Wyatt Pine - Senior - Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg, PA)

Midfield
   Guiherme Domingues - Senior - Gateway Legacy Christian (Florissant, MO)
   Haetham Nasr - Senior - Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL)
   John Sebastian - Senior - Grace Christian (Sanford, NC)
   Noah Harris - Senior - Grace Prep High School (State College, PA)
   Trevor Howard - Senior - Wesleyan Christian (High Point, NC)

Goalkeeper
   Griffin Matthews - Junior - Grace Christian (Sanford, NC)

SECOND TEAM:

Forward
   Dane Jones - Junior - Grace Prep High School (State College, PA)
   Hilary Okoth Odhiambo - Senior - Gateway Legacy Christian (Florissant, MO)
   Jayden Mackrell - Senior - Covenant Day School (Matthews, NC)
   Leo Gomez - Junior - Abundant Life Academy (Nutley, NJ)
   Mario Wiesman - Sophomore - Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg, PA)

Midfield
   Aaron Glancey - Senior - Atlantic Christian (Egg Harbor Township, NJ)
   Habtamu McLain - Senior - Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)
   Luke Mollenhauer - Senior - Lexington Christian (Lexington, MA)
   Quinton Hynek - Freshman - Peoria Christian (Peoria, IL)
   Zach Anderson - Junior - Wesleyan Christian (High Point, NC)

Goalkeeper
   Lucca Denardi - Junior - Neuse Christian (Raleigh, NC)

2021-22 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer Large School Player of the Year
:


Pedro Lucas - Senior - Forward - Gateway Legacy Christian Academy (Florissant, MO)

Small School Division (Division 3):

FIRST TEAM:

Forward
   Aiden Rorick - Senior - Plants and Pillars (Beaver Falls, PA)
   Alijah Miller - Junior - Victory FC (Monroe, NC)
   Dmitri Coles - Senior - Winston Salem Christian (Winston Salem, NC)
   George Cottenden - Senior - Hearts for Jesus Christ (Fairview Park, OH)
   Seth Aholt - Senior - Crosspoint Christian (Villa Ridge, MO)

Midfield
   Davis Dull - Senior - Blair County Christian (Duncansville, PA)
   Eduardo Sostisso - Junior - Winston Salem Christian (Winston Salem, NC)
   Henry McElroy - Junior - Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA)
   Isaac Scritchfield - Senior - Calvary Christian (Cresaptown, MD)
   Jayden Taylor - Junior - Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO)

Defense
   Cole Knauss - Junior - Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA)

Goalkeeper
   Joseph Coutinho - Senior - Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ)

2021-22 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer Small School Player of the Year:

Joseph Coutinho - Senior - Goalkeeper- Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ)

2021-22 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer Super-Regional Teams:

Central US Super-Region:

Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) - Kenton Hudson (Junior - Mid)
Crosspoint Christian (Villa Ridge, MO)
- Clayton Young (Senior - Mid)
Gateway Legacy Christian Academy (Florissant, MO)
- Pedro Lucas (Senior - Fwd), Hilary Okoth Odhiambo (Senior - Fwd), Guiherme Dominges (Senior - Mid)
Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO) - Jude Daley (Junior - Fwd), Jayden Taylor (Junior - Mid), Seth Nichols (Junior - Mid)

Far West Super-Region:

Billings Christian (Billings, MT) - Ata Gultekin (Junior - Fwd), Matthew Lowe (Senior - Fwd)

Northeast Super-Region:

Abundant Life Academy (Nutley, NJ) - Leo Gomez (Junior - Fwd), Anthony Testa (Junior - Mid)
Algoma Christian (Kent City, MI)
- Christian Eshbach (Sophomore - Fwd), Ethan Montgomery (Senior - Mid), Jacob Eshbach (Senior - GK)
Atlantic Christian (Egg Harbor Township, NJ) - Aaron Glancey (Senior - Mid), Manny Johnson (Junior - Mid), Jake DeNick (Junior - GK)
Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) - Carter Henning (Senior - Fwd)
Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IL) - Noah Wike (Sophomore - Fwd)
Blair County Christian (Duncansville, PA) - Aaron Winters (Senior - Def), Connor Dull (Senior - Def), Davis Dull (Senior - Mid)
Calvary Christian (Dover, DE) - Taylor Coon (Junior - Mid)
Calvary Christian (Cresaptown, MD)
- Luke Reed (Junior - Fwd), Isaac Scritchfield (Senior - Mid), Levi Carrington (Sophomore - GK)
Catholic High School (Virginia Beach, VA) - Kyle Blum (Senior - Mid)
Chapelgate Christian (Marriottsville, MD) - Tate Alexander (Senior - Mid)
Christ Chapel Academy (Woodbridge, VA) - Vincent Caporaletti (Senior - Mid)
Christian Community (North Eaton, OH) - Josh Muth (Junior - Fwd)
Crosspoint Christian (Villa Ridge, MO) - Seth Aholt (Senior - Fwd)
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Benji Oles (Senior - Fwd)
Covenant Christian (Peabody, MA) - Bennet Plosker (Freshman - Fwd), Elijah Pekari (Senior - GK)
Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg, PA) - Wyatt Pine (Senior - Fwd), Mario Wiesman (Sophomore - Fwd), Josh Rowe (Senior - Mid), Max Crawford (Senior - Mid)
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) - Griffin Schmitt (Sophomore - Fwd), Micah Dill (Senior - GK)
Evansville Christian (Newburgh,IN) - Josiah Dunham (Sophomore - Fwd), Connor Sharp (Senior - Mid)
Genoa Christian (Westerville, OH) - Cameron Lozano (Senior - Fwd), Micah Lee (Sophomore - GK)
Gloucester County Christian (Sewell, NJ) - Cole Hughes (Senior - Mid), Andrew Karki (Senior - Mid)
Grace Christian (Kankakee, IL) - Caleb Dandurand (Junior - Fwd)
Grace Christian (Mechanicsburg, VA) - Kenny Coleman (Sophomore - Mid)
Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) - Chase Ratigan (Senior - Fwd), Trevor Schwartz (Sophomore - GK)
Grace Prep High School (State College, PA) - Dane Jones (Junior - Fwd), Noah Harris (Senior - Mid)
Granger Christian (Granger, IN) - Josiah Hendrickson (Junior - Fwd)
Greenwood Mennonite School (Greenwood, DE) - David Mendez (Senior - Fwd), Nevin Yutzy (Junior - Mid)
Harrisburg Christian (Harrisburg, PA) - Hayden Bassoff (Senior - Fwd), Will Sunday (Senior - Mid)
Hearts for Jesus Christ (Fairview Park, OH) - George Cottenden (Senior - Fwd), Timothy Steyer (Sophomore - Fwd), Matthew Brennan (Senior - GK)
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - David Reynolds (Junior - Fwd)
Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake, IN) - Landon Bremer (Senior - Def)
Lakewood Park Christian (Auburn, IN) - Weston Roth (Junior - Mid)
Lancaster Mennonite School (Lancaster, PA) - Benjamin Nolt (Senior - Fwd), Ethan Groff (Senior - Mid), Josiah Martin (Senior - GK)
Lexington Christian (Lexington, MA) - Luke Mollenhauer (Senior - Mid), Samuel Hong (Senior - Mid), Matt Crocker (Junior - GK)
Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ) - Brayan De Quadros (Senior - Fwd), Luiz Recchimuzzi (Senior - Mid), JOseph Coutinho (Senior - GK)
Mars Hill Academy (Mason, OH) - Caleb Kuechly (Senior - Fwd), Peyton Hutchinson (Senior - Def)
Mercer Christian (Princeton, WV) - MJ Patton (Freshman - Fwd), Landon Murnahan (Junior - Mid)
Mount Airy Christian (Mount Airy, MD) - Kyle Leslie (Junior - Fwd), Grayson Cook (Senior - Mid), Travis Hovermale (Senior - GK)
New Covenant Christian (Lebanon, PA) - LJ Ndaro (Senior - Fwd), Benjamin Hartman (Junior - Mid), Lucas Seibert (Junior - GK)
Norfolk Christian (Norfolk, VA) - Ryle Nugent (Senior - Fwd)
Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA) - Daniel Hayner (Junior - Fwd), Cole Knauss (Junior - Def), Henry McElroy (Junior - Mid)
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) - Joshua Reyes (Junior - Mid)
Peoria Christian (Peoria, IL) - Greyson Below (Junior - Def), Quinton Hynek (Freshman - Mid)
Plants and Pillars (Beaver Falls, PA) - Aiden Rorick (Senior - Fwd), Trenton DeRoza (Senior - Mid)
Salisbury Christian (Salisbury, MD) - Robbie Ogburn (Junior - Fwd)
Shalom Christian (Chambersburg, PA) - Brady Dukeheart (Sophomore - Fwd), Tommy Horst (Junior - GK)
Southwest Virginia Home School (Roanoke, VA) - Nate Giraudeau (Junior - Fwd), Titus Vaughan (Senior - Mid)
StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA) - Jeremy Wells (Sophomore - Mid)
Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN) - Tanner Aguilera (Junior - Fwd), Zach Roberts (Senior - Fwd), Evan Meyer (Senior - GK)
Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) - Giovanni Nicoski-Rios (Senior - Fwd), Haetham Nasr (Senior - Mid)

Southeast Super-Region:

Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) - Habtamu McClain (Senior - Mid), Taylor Stolen (Senior - GK)
Covenant Day School (Matthews, NC) - Jayden Mackrell (Senior - Fwd), Drew Boukidis (Senior - Mid)
Grace Christian (Sanford, NC) - Tuck Howell (Sophomore - Fwd), John Sebastian (Senior - Mid), Griffin Matthews (Junior - GK)
Killian Hill Christian (Lilburn, GA) - Trevor Hayhurst (Senior - Mid)
Lee Park Prep (Monroe, NC) - Kolden Nigro (Junior - Fwd), Jackson Edwards (Senior - Mid), Ty Justice (Senior - Mid)
Neuse Christian (Raleigh, NC) - Tiago Garcia (Junior - Fwd), Dublin Tiley (Senior - Fwd), Lucca Denardi (Junior - GK)
Victory FC (Monroe, NC) - Alijah Miller (Junior - Fwd), Ian Adams (Junior - Mid)
Wesleyan Christian (High Point, NC) - Riley Parks (Senior - Fwd), Trevor Howard (Senior - Mid), Zach Anderson (Junior - Mid)
Wilmington Christian (Wilmington, NC) - Mason Tawes (Junior - Def), Tiruneh Giammarino (Junior - Mid)
Winston Salem Christian (Winston Salem, NC) - Dmitri Coles (Senior - Fwd), Jaylen Wardlow (Senior - Def), Eduardo Sostisso (Junior - Mid)

2021-22 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer National Coach of the Year:

TO BE ANNOUNCED

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Game Changers MinistryCairn UniversityAppalachian Bible College