NCSAA Girls' Varsity Basketball Awards 2023-24

All-American and Super-Regional Teams and National Coach of the Year

2023-24 Girls' Varsity Basketball All-Americans:

Division 1:

FIRST TEAM:

G - Grace Minihane - Senior - Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO)
G - Alanna Neale - Junior - Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA)
G - Makynna Robbins - Senior - Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX)
F - Jade Jones - Junior - The King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)
F - Sarah Strong - Senior - Grace Christian (Sanford, NC)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Mya Davis - Senior - Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)
G - Markeli Jones-Tynes - Junior - Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
G - Sara Shein - Senior - Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)
F - Gabrielle Abigor - Senior - Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA)
F - Abby Schroeder - Junior - Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL)

Division 1 National Player of the Year:
  
   Sarah Strong - Senior - Forward - Grace Christian School (Sanford, NC)

Division 2:

FIRST TEAM:

G - Gracie Lambes - Senior - Parkview Christian (Yorkville, IL)
G - Kiyomi McMiller - Senior - Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ)
G - Nia Rogers - Senior - Redwood Christian (San Lorenzo, CA)
F - Brenda Bresciani - Sophomore - Sarasota Christian (Sarasota, FL)
F - Haley Hendrix - Senior - Victory Christian (Pell City, AL)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Zaria Gaskins - Junior - Christ Chapel Academy (Woodbridge, VA)
G - Tamerah Peterson - Junior - Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI)
G - Tamya Hutchinson - Junior - Hilton Head Christian (Bluffton, SC)
F - Ana Chacha - Junior - Mountain Mission School (Grundy, VA)
F - Abuna Ruop - Sophomore - Norfolk Christian (Norfolk, VA)

Division 2 National Player of the Year:
  
   Nia Rogers - Senior - Guard - Redwood Christian Schools (San Lorenzo, CA)

Division 3:

FIRST TEAM:

G - Lauren Harris - Sophomore - Faith Christian (Yuba City, CA)
G - Oaklee Lofton - Junior - Legacy Academy (Lockesburg, AR)
G - Joanna Mathews - Junior - Carroll Christian (Westminster, MD)
F - Kaela Hall - Senior - Galesburg Christian (Galesburg, IL)
F - Kaylynn Walls - Junior - Mount Pisgah Christian (Oliver Springs, TN)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Kerabeth Long - Senior - Dayspring Christian (Blacksburg, VA)
G - Nylah Moore - Junior - Jacksonville Christian (Jacksonville, NC)
G - Joelle Mathews - Junior - Carroll Christian (Westminster, MD)
F - Maria Cottenden - Senior - Hearts for Jesus Christ (Fairview Park, OH)
F - Katie Gross - Junior - Westwood Baptist (Poplar Bluffs, MO)

Division 3 National Player of the Year:
  
   Lauren Harris - Sophomore - Guard - Faith Christian School (Yuba City, CA)

2023-24 Girls' Varsity Basketball Super-Regional Teams:

Central US Super-Region:

Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) - Julianna Crews (Senior - G)
Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO)
- Grace Minihane (Senior - G), Kinley Asp (Sophomore - G)
Cornerstone Family School (Topeka, KS) - Kaylee Heinen (Junior - G)
Grace Community School (Tyler, TX) - Hannah Stout (Junior - G), Paige Gilmore (Sophomore - F)
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) - Addi Durand (Senior - G), Kate Jeter (Senior - G), Zaria Howard (Freshman - F)
Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO)
- Mikaela Harvey (Senior - G)
Legacy Academy (Lockesburg, AR) - Oaklee Lofton (Junior - G)
Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) - Addyson Griffis (Senior - F)
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) - Makynna Robbins (Senior - G)
Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) - Allison Ammann (Senior - G)
Plaza Heights Christian (Blue Springs, MO) - Reece Cornine (Sophomore - G)
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - Olivia Klein (Junior - G), MacKenzie Flikkema (Senior - F) 
Summit Christian (Broken Arrow, OK) - Valeria Hill (Senior - G), Trinity Garnatz (Senior - F)
Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) - Rachael Gaspers (Junior - G)
Westwood Baptist (Poplar Bluff, MO) - Sydney Hawley (Freshman - G), Katie Gross (Junior - F)

Far West Super-Region:

Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) - Kawino Rice (Junior - G)
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) - Sara Shein (Senior - G), Alexis Bila (Senior - G), Ava King (Senior - F)
Berean Christian High School (Walnut Creek, CA) - Jadee Salvador (Junior - G), Gabrielle Abigor (Senior - F)
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) - Ally Lane (Sophomore - G)
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) - Mecca Alexander (Senior - G), Pamela-Joyce Allen (Senior - G), Zakara Cooper (Junior - F)
Faith Christian (Yuba City, CA) - Lauren Harris (Sophomore - G), Presley Berry (Sophomore - G)
Forest Lake Christian (Auburn, CA) - Julia Nguyen (Senior - G)
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) - Sarah Guglielmana (Sophomore - F)
Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) - Unesu Machiri (Sophomore - G)
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - Presley Kushner (Freshman - G), Andrea Woodward (Sophomore - F)
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) - Julia Wilson (Junior - G), Alyson Boyd (Sophomore - G), Ebony Taylor-Smith (Sophomore - G)
Redwood Christian (San Lorenzo, CA) - Nia Rogers (Senior - G), Chisom Nwebube (Senior - G)
Spokane Golden Eagles (Colbert, WA) - Ailye Smawley (Freshman - F)
Tri-City Christian (Chandler, AZ) - Lidia Perez-Cardenas (Senior - G), Allison Phillips (Freshman - F)
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) - Faith Hayes (Senior - F)
United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) - Natalie Estrada (Junior - G), Gisbelle Marquez (Freshman - G)
Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) - Hannah Burgoyne (Freshman - G)
Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) - Natalia Hernandez (Junior - G), Viddiate Clinton (Junior - F)
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) - Alanna Neale (Junior - G), Bryanne Lopez-Wood (Senior - F)

Northeast Super-Region:

Algoma Christian (Kent City, MI) - Makayla Afton (Junior - G), Jaymee Powell (Senior - F)
Arthur Christian (Arthur, IL) - Addisyn Erwin (Junior - G)
Atlantic Christian (Egg Harbor Township, NJ) - Evangelina Kim (Senior - G), Becca Kelley (Senior - G)
Beaver County Christian (Beaver Falls, PA) - Audrey Michalik (Senior - F)
Bethesda Christian (Brownsburg, IN) - Kenzie Fulks (Junior - G), Sydney Goodin (Senior - F)
Bishop Walsh School (Cumberland, MD) - Autumn Hoppert (Senior - G)
Blair County Christian (Duncansville, PA) - Gabriella Dull (Junior - G), Lydia Hileman (Junior - G)
Bloomfield Christian (Bloomfield Hills, MI) - Heidi Jeromin (Junior - G)
Calumet Christian (Griffith, IN) - Makenna Landkrohn (Freshman - G), Anna Prim (Junior - C)
Calvary Academy (Lakewood, NJ) - Made Lepperd (Freshman - G)
Calvary Christian (Dover, DE) - Diaya Armantrading (Junior - G)
Carroll Christian (Westminster, MD) - Joanna Mathews (Junior - G), Hailey Goldsmith (Senior - G), Joelle Matthews (Junior - F)
Christ Chapel Academy (Woodbridge, VA) - Zaria Gaskins (Junior - G), Maya Brantley (Senior - G)
Christian Community (North Eaton, OH) - Sarah Solak (Senior - G)
Christian Life Schools (Rockford, IL) - Jaden Szymonik (Senior - G), Mya VanEtten (Senior - G)
Christian School of York (York, PA) - Rylie Bell (Senior - G), Cally Carpenter (Sophomore - G)
Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield, OH) - Serena Cyprien (Sophomore - G), Kaylin Davis (Sophomore - F)
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Vivian Haffner (Junior - G)
Coventry Christian (Pottstown, PA) - Caitlin Cianci (Freshman - G)
Dayspring Christian (Blacksburg, VA) - Kerabeth Long (Senior - G)
Delaware Christian (Delaware, OH) - Addy Beard (Junior - G), Brooke Huffman (Freshman - G)
Dominion Academy (Dayton, OH) - Tessa Merkel (Sophomore - G), Elizabeth Zink (Junior - G), Cecilia Canida (Junior - F)
Eden Christian (Sewickley, PA) - Hope Haring (Junior - G)
Evansville Christian (Newburgh, IN) - Hannah Higgs (Sophomore - G), Bella Hall (Sophomore - F)
Faith Christian (Dixon, IL) - Gwen Hodson (Junior - F)
Galesburg Christian (Galesburg, IL) - Grace Potter (Freshman - G), Kaela Hall (Senior - F)
Genoa Christian (Westerville, OH) - Leah Kinley (Junior - G)
Gloucester County Christian (Sewell, NJ) - Angela Karamisakis (Junior - G), Nina Mason (Freshman - G)
Grace Christian (Kankakee, IL) - Natalie Dalton (Senior - F)
Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) - Lucy Wells (Senior - F)
Greenwood Mennonite (Greenwood, DE) - Laci Mast (Sophomore - G), Faith Troyer (Senior - F)
GVCS Broadfording (Hagerstown, MD) - Fanta Mineh (Junior - G), Abby Drier (Senior - F)
Hearts for Jesus Christ (Fairview Park, OH) - Maria Cottenden (Senior - F), Alex Zelenka (Senior - F)
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Mya Davis (Senior - G), Joslyn Marshall (Junior - G), Casey Frost (Junior - F)
Kalamazoo Christian (Kalamazoo, MI) - Jordyn Bonnema (Junior - G)
Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake, IN) - Katie Reimink (Junior - G)
Lakewood Park Christian (Auburn, IN) - Ava Mcgrade (Junior - G), Jade Carnahan (Senior - G)
Lexington Christian (Lexington, MA) - Nicole Burns (Junior - G)
Liberty Christian (Pataskala, OH) - Shelby Carr (Senior - G)
Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ) - Kiyomi McMiller (Senior - G), Shauna Curran (Senior - G)
Medina Christian (Medina, OH) - Ashley Conwill (Sophomore - G)
Mercer Christian (Princeton, WV) - Kayley Trump (Senior - G), Ella Botts (Freshman - G), Bailee Martin (Junior - G)
Mountain Mission School (Grundy, VA) - Ana Chacha (Junior - F)
Mountain View Christian (Winchester, VA) - Eryn Demko (Sophomore - G), Taylor Spiewak (Freshman - F)
New Covenant Academy (Lebanon, PA) - Qynne Demler (Freshman - G), Miracle Hershey (Junior - F)
New Covenant Christian (Mansfield, PA) - Megan Scolari (Senior - F), Emily Griffin (Senior - F)
New Covenant Schools (Lynchburg, VA) - Brielle Walker (Senior - G)
Norfolk Christian (Norfolk, VA) - Justice Brown-Jones (Freshman - G), Ellery Giddens (Freshman - G), Abuna Ruop (Sophomore - F)
Northern VA Home School (Manassas, VA) - Maria Burkhalter (Junior - G), Nicoletta Gareau (Sophomore - F)

Oakcrest School (Vienna, VA) - Kate Newsome (Sophomore - G), Mary Mehan (Junior - F)
Ohio Valley Christian (Gallipolis, OH) - Remee Cremeens (Freshman - G), Calli Whitmore (Junior - F)
Parkview Christian (Yorkville, IL) - Gracie Lambes (Senior - G), Emily Howard (Senior - F)
Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) - Tamerah Peterson (Junior - G), Angelina Marchesi (Freshman - F)
Plants and Pillars (Beaver Falls, PA) - Ruth Bartley (Junior - G), Aubrey Rorick (Senior - G)
Portersville Christian (Portersville, PA) - Isabel Green (Senior - G), Elise Rhoden (Junior - G), Leah Van Gent (Senior - F)
Quad Cities Christian (Moline, IL) - Piper Ochkie (Senior - G), Mikah Wolf (Senior - F)
Red Lion Christian (Bear, DE) - Aniya Freeman (Sophomore - G)
Redeemer Lutheran School (Verona, PA) - Anika Vanwyk (Sophomore - F)
Riverdale Baptist School (Upper Marlboro, MD) - Aliyah Eason (Senior - G), Ariana Meriedy (Senior - F)
Smith Mountain Lake Christian (Moneta, VA) - Adah Tuckwiller (Sophomore - G)
StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA) - Mikaylah Telfer (Junior - F)
Summit Christian (Yorktown, VA) - Jirah Comeaux (Junior - G), Ava Christophel (Senior - F)
Syracuse Lady Eagles (Fayetteville, NY) - Lauren Grainger (Senior - G), Emily Hayden (Senior - F)
The King's Christian (Cherry Hill, NJ) - Sammie Pietruszka (Junior - G), Olivia Logan (Senior - F)
The Pilgrim Academy (Egg Harbor City, NJ) - Abby Remlein (Senior - G)
Unity Christian (Fulton, IL) - Emily Merema (Sophomore - G)
Veritas Christian (Sparta, NJ) - Caitlin O'Malley (Junior - G), Amya Cuddon (Sophomore - G)
Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) - Katelyn Kulesza (Junior - G), Abby Schroeder (Junior - F)

Southeast Super-Region:

Antioch Christian (Lumberton, NC) - Hayden Larrimore (Senior - G), Jessa Oxedine (Senior - G)
Asheville Christian (Swannanoa, NC)
- Sara Larios (Junior - G), Ansley Fuchs (Sophomore - F)
Bluegrass United (Lexington, KY) - Grace Hanlon (Senior - G), Allie McGuire (Senior - F)
Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) - Kaila Maser (Sophomore - G), Delaney Cronin (Junior - F)
Calvary Day School (Savannah, GA) - Destini Gooddine (Junior - G), Bre Jones (Junior - G), Zora Geiger (Junior - F)
Central Fellowship Christian (Macon, GA) - Kennedy Bradshaw (Sophomore - G), Morgan Riley (Sophomore - G)
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) - Kayla Lee (Senior - G)
Christian Community High School (White House, TN) - A.C. Caverly (Sophomore - F)
Columbus Christian (Whiteville, NC) - Emma Murray (Sophomore - F)
Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) - Marisol Martinez (Junior - G), Alden Hays (Senior - F)
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) - Avery Michels (Freshman - G)
Grace Christian (Sanford, NC) - Serenity McNair (Senior - G), Isa Roman (Junior - G), Sarah Strong (Senior - F)
Hilton Head Christian (Hilton Head Island, SC) - Tamya Hutchinson (Junior - G), Devon Yarde (Senior - G), Morgan Scott (Senior - F)
Jacksonville Christian (Jacksonville, NC) - Nylah Moore (Junior - G)
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) - Addison Simmons (Freshman - F)
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - Eleni Katzaras (Senior - G), Issa Simpson (Sophomore - G)
Lee Park Prep (Monroe, NC) - Viviana Nigro (Sophomore - G)
Liberty Christian (Richlands, NC) - Sarah Minner (Senior - G)
Living Water Christian (Jacksonville, NC) - Janise Holmes (Senior - G)
Mount Olive Christian (Athens, LA) - Abbigail Rodgers (Junior - G)
Mount Pisgah Christian (Oliver Springs, TN) - Kaylynn Walls (Junior - F), Brooklyn Foster (Junior - F)
New Covenant School (Anderson, SC) - Meredith Milford (Freshman - G)
North Hills Christian (Salisbury, NC) - Ava Kibler (Junior - F) 
Providence Christian (Lilburn, GA) - Ella Truong (Junior - G), Clara Allen (Sophomore - F)
Providence Academy (Johnson City, TN) - Kinley Painter (Junior - G)
Sarasota Christian (Sarasota, FL) - Brenda Bresciani (Sophomore - F)
South Charlotte Thunder (Matthews, NC) - Lissa Fleming (Senior - G)
The King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) - Jade Jones (Senior - F), Brielle George (Junior - F), Sophia Kateris (Junior - F)
Tri-Cities Christian (Blountville, TN) - Faith Greene (Junior - G), Michaela Dixon (Sophomore - G)
Trinity Christian (Deltona, FL) - Haylee Morelli (Freshman - G)
Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) - Amelia Haney (Sophomore - G), Haley Hendrix (Senior - F)
Victory Christian (Lakeland, FL) - Bianca Barroso (Junior - G)
Wesleyan Christian (High Point, NC) - Taylor Hawley (Junior - G), Kennedy Jackson (Sophomore - G)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) - Markeli Jones-Tynes (Junior - G), Abby Price (Junior - G)
Wilmington Christian (Wilmington, NC) - Kaylie Naki (Junior - F)

2023-24 Girls' Varsity Basketball National Coach of the Year:

TO BE ANNOUNCED

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Grove City CollegeOld Scratch PizzaMount Vernon Nazarene University