NCSAA Girls' Varsity Basketball Awards 2021-22

All-American and Super-Regional Teams and National Coach of the Year

2021-22 Girls' Varsity Basketball All-Americans:

Division 1:

FIRST TEAM:

G - Cate Carlson - Junior - Catholic High School (Virginia Beach, VA)
G - Ananda Jenerson - Freshman - Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX)
F - Gabrielle Abigor - Sophomore - Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA)
F - Jael Butler - Senior - Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)
F - Lena Girardi - Freshman - Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Kennedy Carlyle - Sophomore - Hyde Park Schools (Austin, TX)
G - Shaylynn De Yager - Junior - Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA)
G - Makynna Robbins - Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX)
F - Eseosa Imafidon - Senior - Covenant Day School (Matthews, NC)
F - D'Asia Thomas - Junior - Houston Christian (Houston, TX)

Division 1 National Player of the Year:
  
   Gabrielle Abigor - Sophomore - Forward - Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA)

Division 2:

FIRST TEAM:

G - Olivia Kieffer - Junior - Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD)
G - Gracie Palmer - Senior - Berean Christian (Knoxville, TN)
G - Kenzie Fulks - Sophomore - Bethesda Christian (Brownsburg, IN)
F - Liz Griswold - Junior - Parkview Christian (Yorkville, IL)
F - Sarah Strong - Sophomore - Grace Christian (Sanford, NC)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Mackenzie Almestica - Junior - Abundant Life Academy (Nutley, NJ)
G - Joi Williams - Junior - Virginia Academy (Ashburn, VA)
F - Julia Bowen - Senior - Mount Airy Christian (Mount Airy, MD)
F - Anna Chacha - Freshman - Mountain Mission School (Grundy, VA)
F - Haley Hendrix - Sophomore - Victory Christian (Pell City, AL)

Division 2 National Player of the Year:
  
   Sarah Strong - Sophomore - Forward - Grace Christian (Sanford, NC)

Division 3:

FIRST TEAM:

G - Emily Garvin - Senior - Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA)
G - Audrey Harris - Junior - Faith Christian (Yuba City, CA)
G - Charlotte Milanesi - Senior - Veritas Christian (Sparta, NJ)
F - Timaya Lewis-Eutsey - Senior - Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ)
F - Grace Pack - Senior - TPLS Christian (Midlothian, VA)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Sierra Johnson - Senior - TPLS Christian (Midlothian, VA)
G - Coco Rochelemange - Junior - Westlake Christian (Grayslake, IL)
G - Manyah Thomas-Wilson - Junior - Living Water Christian (Jacksonville, NC)
F - Maren McCallister - Junior - New Hope Christian (Circleville, OH)
F - Kaylann Walls - Freshman - Mount Pisgah Christian (Oliver Springs, TN)

Division 3 National Player of the Year:
  
   Audrey Harris - Junior - Guard - Faith Christian (Yuba City, CA)

2021-22 Girls' Varsity Basketball Super-Regional Teams:

Central US Super-Region:

Annapolis Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) - Kayla Chavez (Freshman - G), Belen Garcia (Sophomore - G)
Berean Christian (Knoxville, TN) - Gracie Palmer (Senior - G), Emery Fisher (Junior - G)
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) - JuliAnna Crews (Sophomore - F)
Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO)
- Elleah Hoekert (Senior - G), Grace Minihane (Sophomore - G)
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) - Maddie Mueller (Senior - G)
Crosspoint Christian (Villa Ridge, MO) - Jordan Sheppard (Senior - F)
Grace Christian (Houston, TX) - Zyan Foster (Junior - F), Jocelyn Coleman (Senior - G), Christine Thai (Senior - F)
Grandview Christian (Grandview, MO) - Ellis Cohen (Junior - G)
Heartland Christian (Belton, MO) - Isabella Odom (Freshman - G), Esther Archibald (Sophomore - G)
Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO)
- Kali Siemers (Senior - G), Avery Hughes (Junior - G)
Houston Christian (Houston, TX) - Loghan Johnson (Junior - G), Jalayah Ingram (Junior - G), D'Asia Thomas (Junior - F)
Hyde Park Schools (Austin, TX) - Kennedy Carlyle (Sophomore - G)
Lake Region Christian (Baxter, MN) - Amber Neubert (Senior - G), Nikole Thorson (Junior - F)
Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) - Faith Holman (Junior - G)
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) - Makynna Robbins (Sophomore - G), Bianca Barba (Sophomore - G)
Plaza Heights Christian (Blue Springs, MO) - Maddie Jones (Senior - G), Elise Howen (Sophomore - F)
Poetry Community Christian (Poetry, TX) - Sofia Ford (Junior - G)
Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) - Olivia Kieffer (Junior - G)
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - Olivia Klein (Freshman - G), MacKenzie Flikkema (Sophomore - F)
Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) - Ananda Jenerson (Freshman - G), Teagen Milliken (Sophomore - G)
Tri-Cities Christian (Blountville, TN) - Grace Williams (Sophomore - F)
Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) - Olivia Brennan (Senior - G), Grace Leverton (Sophomore - G)
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) - Katie Holcombe (Sophomore - G)
Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) - Lily Monarez (Sophomore - G)
Westlake Christian (Grayslake, IL) - Coco Rochelemange (Junior - G), Juliette Sigurnjak (Sophomore - G)
Westwood Baptist (Poplar Bluff, MO) - Chelsea Graham (Senior - G), Katie Gross (Freshman - F)

Far West Super-Region:

Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) - Aliyah Rosete (Junior - G), Gwen Murray (Senior - G)
Bakersfield Chrisitan (Bakersfield, CA) - Jordyn Toler (Junior - G), Keely Harris (Junior - G)
Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) - Gabrielle Abigor (Sophomore - G), Jaydee Salvador (Freshman - G), Kalli Crowder (Freshman - F)
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) - Kara Verhoeven (Senior - F)
Christian Liberty Academy (Kea'au, HI) - Kamille Febe Santiago (Junior - G)
Faith Christian (Yuba City, CA) - Audrey Harris (Junior - G), Angie Ekdawv (Senior - F)
Forest Lake Christian (Auburn, CA) - Sadie Whaley (Junior - G), Samara Tucker (Sophomore - F)
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) - Tori Tarlton (Junior - F)
Newport Christian (Newport Beach, CA) - Abbi Bowman (Junior - G), Lani Bowman (Junior - G)
Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)
- Enrietta Kamara (Senior - G)
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) - Shaylynn De Yager (Junior - G), Julia Wilson (Freshman - G)
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) - Makenna Boswell (Sophomore - G) 
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) - Jessi Barry (Senior - G), Jael Butler (Senior - F)
Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) - Brianna Measel (Senior - G)
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) - Madison Mulligan (Freshman - G), Layla Davis (Sophomore - F)

Northeast Super-Region:

Abundant Life Academy (Nutley, NJ) - Mackenzie Almestica (Junior - G), Mia Twiggs (Junior - G)
Algoma Christian (Kent City, MI) - Isabella Lockwood (Junior - G), Molly Maartense (Senior - F)
American Christian (Wharton, NJ) - Samantha Nye (Senior - G)
Atlantic Christian (Egg Harbor Township, NJ) - Eva Kim (Sophomore - G), Maddie DeNick (Junior - F)
Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) - Annaliese Griffin (Senior - G), Aspen Weeks (Sophomore - G), Thaya Luse (Junior - F)
Bethesda Christian (Brownsburg, IN) - Kenzie Fulks (Sophomore - G), Paige Vawler (Junior - F)
Blair County Christian (Duncansville, PA) - Sarah McCoy (Senior - G), Mallory Hileman (Senior - F)
Bloomfield Christian (Bloomfield Hills, MI) - Kaitlyn Otto (Junior - G)
Broadfording Christian (Hagerstown, MD) - Abby Drier (Sophomore - F)
Calumet Christian (Highland, IN) - Shaleea Hayes (Senior - G)
Calvary Christian (Dover, DE) - Leanna Masseus (Senior - F)
Carlisle Christian (Carlisle, PA) - Halle Bogonis (Senior - G), Emma Ruth (Senior - F)
Catholic High School (Virginia Beach, VA) - Cate Carlson (Junior - G), Taylor Ethridge (Junior - G), Jorah Eppley (Junior - G)
Chautauqua Christian (Jamestown, NY) - Taylor Pascoe (Senior - G)
Cheswick Christian (Cheswick, PA) - Olivia Rochkind (Senior - F)
Christ Chapel Academy (Woodbridge, VA) - Zana Gaskins (Freshman - G)
Christian Community (Grafton, OH) - Paige Barricklow (Senior - G)
Christian Life School (Kenosha, WI) - Audrey Heiring (Freshman - F)
Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield, OH) - Makenna Fuller (Senior - F)
Clinton Christian (Goshen, IN) - Allison Snyder (Senior - G)
Cornerstone Christian Prep (West Mifflin, PA) - Piper McFarland (Senior - G)
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Ella Crane (Junior - F)
Coventry Christian (Pottstown, PA) - Amra Amir (Junior - G), Leah Blasko (Junior - F)
Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg, PA) - Laurel Reitz (Senior - G)
Delaware Christian (Delaware, OH) - Katie Neuhart (Senior - G), Addy Beard (Freshman - F)
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) - Ashanti Harris (Sophomore - F), Caitlyn Goneau (Senior - F)
Eden Christian (Sewickley, PA) - Emilia Johnson (Senior - G)
Evansville Christian (Newburgh, IN) - Tina Geer (Sophomore - G)
First Baptist Christian (Elyria, OH) - Sidney Iler (Senior - G), Abbey Williams (Senior - F)
Genoa Christian (Westerville, OH) - Cheyanne Griffey (Junior - G), Regan West (Senior - F)
Gilead School of Discipleship (Perry, NY) - Manddy Buck (Senior - G), Annabelle Steele (Senior - F)
Gloucester County Christian (Sewell, NJ) - Chloe Shields (Senior - G), Angela Karamisakis (Freshman - G)
Grace Christian (Kankakee, IL) - Alexa Doty (Junior - F)
Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) - Audrey Greenmun (Freshman - F), Lucy Wells (Sophomore - F)
Greenwood Mennonite (Greenwood, DE) - Kaylan Yoder (Junior - G), Deandra Yoder (Freshman - G)
Harrisburg Christian (Harrisburg, PA) - Ellie Gesswein (Senior - G)
Heartland Christian (Columbiana, OH) - Madi Matthews (Senior - G)
Hearts for Jesus Christ (Fairview Park, OH) - Jenna Larson (Senior - G), Jessica Aten (Junior - F), Emily Shaffer (Senior - F)
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Audrey Booher (Senior - G), Grace Marshall (Senior - F)
HRK Eagles (Wadsworth, IL) - Molli Ward (Sophomore - G)
Kankakee Trinity Academy (Kankakee, IL) - Veronica Harwood (Senior - F)
Kingsway Christian (Orrville, OH) - Abby Yoder (Senior - G), Hannah Heatwole (Junior - F)
Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake, IN) - Jessi Calizo (Senior - G), Mattie Stonebraker (Junior - G)
Lakewood Park Christian (Auburn, IN) - Frannie Talarico (Senior - G)
Liberty Christian (Pataskala, OH) - Shelby Carr (Senior - F)
Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ) - Timaya Lewis-Eutsey (Senior - G), LaShonda Smith (Senior - G), Ciara Norman (Senior - F)
Mercer Christian (Princeton, WV) - Kayley Trump (Sophomore - G), Kariz Trump (Freshman - G), Bailee Martin (Freshman - F)
Mount Airy Christian (Mount Airy, MD) - Taylor Moran (Freshman - G), Julia Bowen (Senior - F)
Mountain Mission School (Grundy, VA) - Juliana Chacha (Senior - G), Anna Chacha (Freshman - F), Consolatte Mbiya (Sophomore - F)
Mountain View Christian (Winchester, VA) - Allee Jerles (Senior - G)
National Christian (Fort Washington, MD) - Deniya Prawl (Freshman - G), Kamora Morgan (Sophomore - G), J'Niya Weaver (Freshman - G)
New Covenant Academy (Mansfield, PA) - Alex Wolfe (Junior - F)
New Covenant Christian (Lebanon, PA) - Lizzy Hubbard (Senior - G)
New Covenant Christian (Lynchburg, VA) - Brielle Walker (Sophomore - F)
New Faith Christian (Stockbridge, GA) - Samira Sims (Junior - G)
New Hope Christian (Circleville, OH) - Maren McCallister (Junior - F)
Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA) - Emily Garvin (Senior - G), Anna Ulmer (Senior - F), Emma Ulmer (Senior - F)
Oakcrest School (Vienna, VA) - Gabby Byrne (Senior - G), Elisabeth Dunch (Senior - G), Natalie Major (Junior - F)
Parkview Christian (Yorkville, IL) - Emily Howard (Sophomore - F), Gracie Lambes (Sophomore - G), Liz Griswold (Junior - F)
Plants and Pillars (Beaver Falls, PA) - Mallory Dotson (Junior - G)
Portersville Christian (Portersville, PA) - Isabel Green (Sophomore - G)
Red Lion Christian (Bear, DE) - Delaney Burroughs (Sophomore - G), Ashley Burk (Junior - F)
Ridgeview Christian (Stuarts Draft, VA) - Alexa Glover (Senior - G)
Riverdale Baptist School (Upper Marlboro, MD) - Zanai Barnett Gay (Junior - G)
StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA) - Brooke Thompson (G)
Syracuse Lady Eagles (Fayetteville, NY) - Kate Grainger (Junior - F), Lauren Grainger (Sophomore - G)
TPLS Christian (Midlothian, VA) - Sierra Johnson (Senior - G), Louella Allana (Senior - G), Grace Pack (Senior - F)
Unity Christian (Fulton, IL) - Carrie Willoughby (Junior - G)
Veritas Christian (Sparta, NJ) - Charlotte Milanesi (Senior - G), Anna Marie Torppey (Senior - G), Mackenzie Meyers (Senior - F)
Veritas School (Richmond, VA) - Jayne Aronson (Sophomore - G)
Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN) - Anna Weber (Junior - F)
Virginia Academy (Ashburn, VA) - Joi Williams (Junior - G), Cai Smith (Junior - G), Jailyn Alston (Senior - G)
Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) - Jillian Paulson (Junior - G), Abby Schroeder (Freshman - F)
Word of Life Christian (Springfield, VA) - Alexis Black (Senior - G)

Southeast Super-Region:

Asheville Christian (Swannanoa, NC) - Emma Larios (Junior - G), Evangelica Park (Junior - F)
Bluegrass United (Lexington, KY) - Kate Santrock (Sophomore - G), Emma Duerson (Junior - G)
Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) - Abigail Quinn (Freshman - G)
Calvary Day School (Savannah, GA) - Mahkayla Premo (Senior - G), Hannah Cail (Junior - G)
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) - Gabrielle Bush (Sophomore - G), Alexus Fillmore (Sophomore - G)
Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) - Jalyn Almeida (Sophomore - G), Matti Riddick (Senior - G)
Central Fellowship Christian (Macon, GA) - Hannah Riley (Junior - G), Gwyn Andrews (Senior - F), Jazz Curtis (Freshman - F)
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) - Rachel Noonan (Senior - F)
Christian Community High School (White House, TN) - Michaela Pinkerman (Senior - F)
Covenant Day School (Matthews, NJ) - Eseosa Imafidon (Senior - F)
Cumberland Christian Home Educators (Somerset, KY) - Taylor Dailey (Senior - G)
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) - Ajalon Gillard (Senior - G), Zoe Sedo (Sophomore - G), Grace Wener (Senior - F)
Grace Christian (Sanford, NC) - Sarah Strong (Sophomore - F), Danauje Brooks (Freshman - G), Lara Lieckfield (Senior - F)
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) - Kyra Geoffrion (Senior - G), Rebekah Malone (Sophomore - F)
Lake Norman Christian (Huntersville, NC) - Ali Skinner (Junior - G)
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - Kylah Blough (Junior - F), Deedee Sirmons (Junior - F)
Lee Park Prep (Monroe, NC) - Catherine Andrews (Senior - F), Taylor Shulenberger (Junior - F)
Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN) - Trayonna Hampton (Senior - F)
Living Water Christian (Jacksonville, NC) - Manyah Thomas-Wilson (Junior - G), Janise Holmes (G)
Mount Pisgah Christian (Oliver Springs, TN) - Ivy Tilson (Senior - G), Adyson Walls (Senior - F)
New Covenant School (Anderson, SC) - Lily Wickiser (Senior - G), Addison Canney (Freshman - G), Hadley Johnson (Sophomore - F)
North Hills Christian (Salisbury, NC) - Anna Teague (Senior - G)
Sarasota Christian (Sarasota, FL) - Payton Scholl (Senior - G)
Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) - Brenna Rae Bentley (Senior - G), Grace Cole (Junior - F)
The King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) - Janessa Williams (Junior - G), Jade Jones (Freshman - F)
Wesleyan Christian (High Point, NC) - Lily Pereira (Junior - G), Taylor Hawley (Sophomore - G)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) - Claire Erickson (Senior - G), Lena Girardi (Freshman - F), Taelyn Carey (Junior - F)
Winston Salem Christian (Winston Salem, NC) - Taylor Henderson (Senior - G)

2021-22 Girls' Varsity Basketball National Coach of the Year:

Michael Grainger - Syracuse Lady Eagles (Fayetteville, NY)

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
TJ Chumps FairbornGrove City CollegeWord of Life Bible Institute