NCSAA Boys' Varsity Basketball Awards 2020-21

All-American and Super-Regional Teams and National Coach of the Year

2020-21 Boys' Varsity Basketball All-Americans:

Large-School Division (Divisions 1 and 2):

FIRST TEAM:

G - RJ Keane - Senior - Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX)
G - Trey Miller - Senior - Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX)
G/F - Lincoln Thomae - Junior - Victory Christian (Indianapolis, IN)
F - Caleb Furst - Senior - Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN)
F - Creed Williamson - Sophomore - Little Rock Christian (Little Rock, AR)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Chris Felix - Senior - Westbury Christian (Houston, TX)
G - Jeb Walls - Sophomore - Central Fellowship Christian (Macon, GA)
G/F - Braeden Moore - Junior - Christ Presbyterian (Nashville, TN)
F - Blake Bartram - Senior - Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)
F - Caleb Eckert - Senior - Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg, PA)

THIRD TEAM:

G - Caleb Stockton - Senior - Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO)
G - Jadon Walker - Senior - New Covenant Christian (Lynchburg, VA)
F - De'Ante Green - Junior - Asheville Christian (Swannanoa, NC)
F - Josh Hardeman - Senior - Coventry Christian (Pottstown, PA)
F - Albert Wilson - Sophomore - Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ)

Large-School Division National Player of the Year:
  
Caleb Furst - Senior - Forward - Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN)

Small-School Division (Division 3):

FIRST TEAM:

G - Lakendric Lyles - Senior - Camp Jewell House (Conyers, GA)
G - DeChun Rutherford - Junior - New Faith Christian (Riverdale, GA)
F - Zaba Bangala - Senior - Trinity Prep (Las Vagas, VV)
F - Ethan Mulder - Senior - Veritas Christian (Sparta, NJ)
F - Jan Njock - Senior - Trinity Prep (Las Vagas, NV)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Quadir Copeland - Junior - Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ)
G - Justin Morrisey - Senior - Frederick Christian (Frederick, MD)
G - Will Rau - Senior - Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS)
F - Love Mikanda - Junior - Camp Jewell House (Conyers, GA)
F - Rett VanDemark - Junior - HALO Wolfpack (Bishop, GA)

THIRD TEAM:

G - Cyncier Harrison - Senior - New Faith Christian (Riverdale, GA)
G - Donavahn Keyes - Senior - Fairfax Christian (Dulles, VA)
F - Brock Adams - Junior - Lee Park Prep (Monroe, NC)
F - Joe Fitch - Junior - Christian Homeschooling Association (Springfield, IL)
F - Matthew Lesniewski - Senior - Westlake Christian (Grayslake, IL)

Small-School Division National Player of the Year:
  
 Lakendric Lyles - Senior - Guard - Camp Jewell House (Conyers, GA)

2020-21 Boys' Varsity Basketball Super-Regional Teams:

Central US Super-Region:

Annapolis Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) - Caleb Kiojas (Sophomore - G)
Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) - Caleb Stockton (Senior - G), Nathan Davies (Sophomore - F)
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) - RJ Keene (Senior - G), Trey Miller (Senior - G)
Crosspoint Christian (Villa Ridge, MO) - Clark Kent (Senior - G)
Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO) - Caleb Stockton (Senior - G)
Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) - Edward Singleton (Sophomore - G)
Little Rock Christian (Little Rock, AR) - Trey Jones (Senior - G), Layden Blocker (Sophomore - G), Creed Williamson (Sophomore - F)
Maranatha Christian (Shawnee, KS) - Rex Robinette (Junior - G)
Memorial Christian (Killeen, TX) - Josiah Escoffery (Junior - G), Clarence Jackson (Junior - F)
Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) - Karson Fellers (Senior - G)
Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) - Sam Schlabach (Senior - G), Mitch Heidecker (Junior - F)
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - Zach Cook (Senior - G)
StoneGate Christian (Irving, TX) - Rudy Hartfield (Senior - F)
Sunrise Christian (Bel Aire, KS) - Marco Moreau (Senior - G), Mikhal Mikhailov (Senior - F)
Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) - Will Rau (Senior - G), Will Bartkoski (Senior - G)
Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) - Chris Felix (Senior - G), Zaire Walker (Junior - G)
Westwood Baptist (Poplar Bluff, MO) - Luke Christian (Senior - G), Kasen McCarty (Sophomore - F)

Far West Super-Region:
 
Billings Christian (Billings, MT)
- Elijah Gregory (Senior - G), Atta Gultekin (Sophomore - G), Filipp Smirnov (Senior - F)
Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) - Albert Wilson (Sophomore - F)
Newport Christian (Newport Beach, CA) - Josh Azucena (Junior - G)
Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) - Ryan Walker (Senior - F)

Trinity Prep (Las Vegas, NV) - Emmanuel Austin (Senior - G), Zaba Bangala (Senior - F), Jan Njock (Senior - F)

Northeast Super-Region:

Abundant Life Academy (Nutley, NJ) - Chris DenFendre (Junior - F)
Algoma Christian (Kent City, MI) - Logan Hoskins (Sophomore - G)
American Christian (Wharton, NJ) - Robert Waldek (Junior - G), Anthony Hamilton (Junior - F)
Apostolic Christian (Toledo, OH) - Duke Burton (Junior - G), Shy'thwan Jones (Senior - G)
Atlantic Christian (Egg Harbor Township, NJ)
- Malachi Green (Senior - G)
Bethany Christian (Mendon, MA)
- Nathan Nova (Senior - G), Russell Rav (Senior - F), Aidan Bradley-Main (Senior - F)
Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN) - Zane Burke (Senior - G), Caleb Furst (Senior - F)
Blair County Christian (Duncansville, PA) - Davis Dull (Junior - G), Ean McCarty (Senior - F)
Bloomfield Christian (Bloomfield Hills, MI) - Joshua Backos (Freshman - G)
Calumet Christian (Highland, IN) - Jordan Landkrohn (Junior - G), Ethan Peacock (Senior - F)
Calvary Christian (Dover, DE) - Sam Matinsky (Senior - G)
Calvary Christian (Cresaptown, MD) - Ashby Whitacre (Senior - G), Colby Mallery (Senior - F)
Carlisle Christian (Carlisle, PA) - Tristan Moyer (Senior - G), Carson Tuckey (Sophomore - G)
Cheswick Christian (Cheswick, PA) - Jesse Radransky (Senior - F)
Christian Community (Grafton, OH) - Logan Doeringer (Junior - F)
Christian Homeschooling Association (Springfield, IL) - Joe Fitch (Junior - F)
Clinton Christian (Goshen, IN) - Nick Schrock (Senior - F)
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Trey Flatt (Senior - G), Micah Wilson (Senior - G)
Coventry Christian (Pottstown, PA) - Josh Hardeman (Senior - F)
Cross Lanes Christian (Cross Lanes, WV) - Drew Mehall (Senior - G)
Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg, PA) - Nollin Egoll (Sophomore - G), Caleb Eckert (Senior - F), Blaine Minnier (Senior - F)
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) - Earle Greer (Junior - G), Josh Parks (Junior - G)
Elk Valley Christian (Elkview, WV) - Isaac Paugh (Junior - G)

Evansville Christian (Newburgh, IN) - Josiah Dunham (Freshman - G)
Fairfax Christian (Dulles, VA) - Donavahn Keyes (Senior - G), Ryan Blakey (Junior - G), Haze Green (Senior - F)
Fairview Christian (Reading, PA) - Tyler Fox (Senior - F)
Faith Christian (Martinsburg, WV) - Regis Jakstys (Junior - F)
Frederick Christian (Frederick, MD) - Justin Morrisey (Senior - G), Doug McClure (Senior - F)
Grace Christian (Kankakee, IL) - Zach McGuirt (Junior - F)
Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) - Nathan Whisman (Senior - G)
Greenwood Mennonite (Greenwood, DE) - Nevin Yutzy (Sophomore - G), Ryan Aycoth (Senior - G)
Hearts for Jesus Christ (Fairview Park, OH) - George Cottenden (Junior - G)
Heartland Christian (Columbiana, OH) - Jonathan Bertovich (Junior - G), Joey Donofrio (Senior - F)
Hillcrest Christian (Bethel Park, PA) - Aaron Powers (Freshman - G), Sam Fabian (Freshman - F)
Ignite Homeschool (Hurricane, WV) - Matthew Black (Sophomore - G), Avery Harper (Junior - G)
Jefferson County Christian (Wintersville, OH) - Noah Wineburg (Junior - F)
Kankakee Trinity (Kankakee, IL) - Ben Green (Senior - G), Ethyn Graham (Senior - G)
Kingsway Christian (Orrville, OH) - Isaac Nolt (Junior - G), Benny Sohar (Senior - F)
Lancaster County Christian (Lancaster, PA) - Luke Miklas (Junior - F)

Liberty Christian (Pataskala, OH) - Evan Adair (Sophomore - G)
Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ) - Quadir Copeland (Junior - G), Justin Hawkins (Junior - G)
New Covenant Christian (Lebanon, PA) - Benjamin Hartman (Sophomore - G)
New Covenant Schools (Lynchburg, VA) - Jadon Walker (Senior - G)
North Rome Christian (Rome, PA) - Nicholas Beers (Senior - F)
Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA) - David King (Senior - G), Cole Knauss (Sophomore - G)
Peoria Christian (Peoria, IL) - Wes Hunt (F)
Perry Hall Christian (Perry Hall, MD) - Stephen Peterson (Senior - G)
Plants and Pillars (Beaver Falls, PA) - Aiden Rorick (Junior - F)
Plaza Heights Christian (Blue Springs, MO) - Michael Otsubo (Senior - G), Hayden Pace (Junior - F)
Redeemer Lutheran (Verona, PA) - Jesse Van Wyk (Freshman - F)
StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA) - Anthony Simpson (Senior - F)
The Potter's House High School (Wyoming, MI) - Zach Reinsma (Junior - F)
Tri-State Christian (Elkton, MD) - Jeremiah Falko (Freshman - G), Kyle Rogers (Sophomore - G)
Veritas Christian (Sparta, NJ) - Simon Valkema (Senior - G), Ethan Mulder (Senior - F)
Veritas Collegiate (Chesapeake, VA) - Charlie Chapman (Sophomore - G), Cameron Kearney (Junior - G)
Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN) - Lincoln Thomae (Junior - G), Flynn Carlson (Senior - F)
Virginia Prep Sports Academy (Lynchburg, VA) - Julio Goodridge (Junior - G), Wendall Pierre (Senior - F)
Westlake Christian (Grayslake, IL) - JP Pontarelli (Senior - G), Matthew Lesniewski (Senior - F)
Williamsburg Christian (Williamsburg, VA) - Trenton Calhoun (Senior - F)
Word of Life Christian (Springfield, VA) - Daniel Dormu (Sophomore - G), Bryce Hawkins (Sophomore - G)

Southeast Super-Region:

Asheville Christian (Swannanoa, NC) - Collin Mills (Senior - G), De'Ante Green (Junior - F)
Bluegrass United (Nicholasville, KY) - Will Haubenreich (Junior - G), Reece Mateyoke (Junior - F)
Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL)
 - Malik Jean-Louis (Senior - G), Jimmy Good (Senior - G)
Broadfording Christian (Hagerstown, MD) - Paulius Kazlauskas (Senior - F)
Cambridge Christian (Cambridge, FL) - Gavin Martinez (Senior - G), Mac Creek (Junior- G)
Camp Jewell House Academy (Conyers, GA) - Lakendric Lyles (Senior - G), Love Mikanda (Junior - F)
Central Fellowship Christian (Macon, GA) - Jeb Walls (Sophomore - G)
Chapelgate Christian (Marriottsville, MD) - Zach Knox (Senior - F)
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) - Bryce Cash (Sophomore - G), David Lash (Senior - F)
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) - Braeden Moore (Junior - G), Braden Zapp (Senior - G)
Forsyth Home Educators (Clemmons, NC) - Daniel Cox (Senior - G)
Grace Christian (Sanford, NC) - Jesse Mitchell (Sophomore - F), Ma'Kyi Butler (Sophomore - F)
HALO Wolfpack (Bishop, GA) - Rett VanDemark (Junior - F)
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) - RJ Morris (Senior - G), Conner Weston (Junior - F)
Killian Hill Christian (Liliburn, GA) - Jaylin Houlder (Junior - G), Josiah Lamothe (Junior - F)
King's Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) - Matthew Nelson (Senior - G), Skylar Samuel (Senior - F)
Lake Norman Christian School (Huntersville, NC) - AJ Allenspach (Senior - F)
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - Drew Kramer (Senior - G), Blake Bartram (Senior - F)
Lee Park Prep (Monroe, NC) - Jackson Edwards (Junior - G), Brock Adams (Junior - F)
New Faith Christian (Riverdale, GA) - DeChun Rutherford (Junior - G), Cyncier Harrison (Senior - G), Robert Fields Jr. (Senior - F)
Sarasota Christian (Sarasota, FL) - Adam Bassil (Junior - G)
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth, FL) - Tristian Gee (Senior - F)
Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA) - Beau Brown (Senior - F)
Wilmington Christian (Wilmington, NC) - Jalen Johnson (Senior - G), Greg Bowden (Senior - F)

2020-21 Boys' Varsity Basketball National Coach of the Year:

James Parker - Fairfax Christian (Fairfax, VA)

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Clark Summit UniversityCairn UniversityLancaster Bible College