NCSAA Varsity Baseball Awards 2020-21

All-American and Super Regional Teams and National Coach of the Year

2020-21 Varsity Baseball All-Americans:

FIRST TEAM:

Catcher
   Julian Espinoza - Junior - Turlock Christian (CA)
Infielders
   David Bishop - Senior - Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)
   Brandon Crabtree (3B) - Sophomore - Grace Christian (NC)
   Payton Joselit (1B) - Junior - Phoenix Christian (AZ)
   Talon West (1B) - Junior - Rehoboth Christian (NM)
Outfielders
   Ty Evans - Senior - Lakeland Christian (FL)
   Khi Holiday - Senior - Tupelo Prep (MS)
   Andrew Wiggins - Sophomore - Heritage Christian (IN)
Pitchers
   Jonathan Cymrot - Senior - Valley Christian (CA)
   Jason Gilley - Junior - Fellowship Christian (GA)
   Jacob Hudson - Sophomore - Valley Christian (CA)
   Sawyer Toney - Senior - Lakeland Christian (FL)

SECOND TEAM:

Catcher
   Ariel Antigua - Sophomore - Trinity Christian (FL)
Infielders
   Grant Aycock (3B) - Junior - Wesleyan Christian (NC)
   Jarrett Crabtree (SS) - Sophomore - Grace Christian (NC)
   Noah Foster - Senior - Tupelo Prep (MS)
   Collin Willey (3B) - Senior - Phoenix Christian (AZ)
Outfielders
   Keith Bouchelion - Junior - Riverdale Baptist (MD)
   Brandt Munger - Freshman - Central Valley Christian (CA)
   Benjamin Rank - Junior - Bluegrass United (KY)
Pitchers
   Adan Alvarado - Junior - Phoenix Christian (AZ)
   Will Hampton - Freshman - Calvary Day (GA)
   Wes Hunt - Junior - Peoria Christian (IL)
   Rob York - Sophomore - Turlock Christian (CA)

National Player of the Year:
   
   Jacob Hudson - Sophomore - Pitcher - Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)

2020-21 Varsity Baseball Super-Regional Teams:

Central US Super-Region:

Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) - Joe Washburn (Senior - IF)
Crosspoint Christian (Villa Ridge, MO) - Thomas Gibbs (Junior - IF)
Destiny Christian (Oklahoma City, OK)
- Preston Easley (Junior - IF)
Family Christian Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) - Shawn Ruckman (Junior - C)
Gateway Legacy Christian (Florissant, MO) - Melvin Castro (Senior - IF), Wilser Then (Junior - C)
Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) - Luke Webb (Senior - C)
Maranatha Christian (Shawnee, KS) - Isaiah Beck (Junior - C)
Rehoboth Christian (Rehoboth, NM) - Talon West (Junior - IF), Cole Sanchez (Senior - IF)
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - Carter Evans (Sophomore - C)
San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) - Mason Loep (Junior - IF)

Far West Super-Region:

Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) - Bradley Gilbert (Freshman - IF), Ryan Rossi (Freshman - IF)
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) - Brandon Dickey (Freshman - P), Evan Cloyd (Junior - IF), Manny Herrera (Junior - OF), JD Fritch (Senior - OF)
Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) - Sebastian Gonzalez (Sophomore - P), Cole Wilson (Senior - IF), Griffin DeRusso (Sophomore - C)
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) - Carson Pimental (Senior - IF), Brandt Munger (Freshman - OF)
Lake Mead Christian Academy (Henderson, NV) - Dominic Desch (Senior - IF)
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - Gianni Horvat (Senior - IF), Nate Franco (Sophomore - C)
Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) - Adan Alvarado (Junior - P), Payton Joselit (Junior - IF), Collin Willey (Senior - IF)
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) - Cole Kazenko (Senior - IF)
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) - Rob York (Sophomore - P), Julian Espinoza (Junior - C)
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) - Jacob Hudson (Sophomore - P), Jonathan Cymrot (Senior - P), Easton Kreshel (Junior - OF), Jeff Heard (Senior - OF)
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) - Cole Cacho-Negrete (Sophomore - IF)

Northeast Super-Region:

Atlantic Christian (Egg Harbor Township, NJ) - John Hannum (Freshman - IF)
Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) - Jacob Keehma (Senior - IF), Owen Ragatz (Senior - IF)
Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN) - Corbin Maldoon (Junior - IF)
Calumet Christian (Highland, IN) - Ethan Duensing (Junior - P), Jordan Landkrohn (Junior - IF), Cameron Tymm (Senior - C)
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Brock Buckley (Junior - P), Brad Nardi (Sophomore - OF)
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) - Robert Lucas (Senior - P), Josh Freiling (Sophomore - IF)
Eden Christian (Sewickley, PA) - Jacob Fisher (Senior - P), Luke Vitrone (Senior - IF)
Evansville Christian (Newburgh, IN) - Brandon Juarez (Junior - IF), Hunter Lindsey (Senior - IF)
Gloucester County Christian (Sewell, NJ) - Ethan Harris (Senior - IF)
Grace Academy (Hagerstown, MD) - Toby Hollar (Senior - IF)
Grace Christian (Huntington, WV) - Jarred Porter (Junior - P)
Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) - Isaiah Riddle (Junior - P)
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Jason Lewis (Senior - IF), Andrew Wiggins (Sophomore - OF)
Heartland Christian (Columbiana, OH) - Caleb Graff (Senior - IF), Aaron Gault (Senior - C)
Kankakee Trinity Academy (Kankakee, IL) - Ryan Palmer (Senior - P), Zane Gadbois (Senior - IF)
Lakewood Park Christian (Auburn, IN) - Logan Bortner (Senior - IF)
Peoria Christian (Peoria, IL) - Wes Hunt (Junior - P)
Red Lion Christian (Bear, DE) - Gavin Shields (Senior - P)
Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) - Solomon McKinney (Freshman - OF), Keith Bouchelion (Junior - OF)
South Shore Christian (Randolph, MA) - Jake Anderson (Senior - P)
Southern Maryland Christian (White Plains, MD) - Blake Welch (Junior - IF)
The King's Christian (Cherry Hill, NJ) - Cael Magill (Senior - OF)
Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) - Ryan Skala (Senior - P)

Southeast Super-Region:

Asheville Christian (Swannanoa, NC) - Luke Collier (Junior - IF), Ben Michael (Junior - OF), Josh Morgan (Junior - C)
Bluegrass United (Lexington, KY) - Reece Mateyoke (Junior - IF), Benjamin Rank (Junior - OF), Zion Payne (Senior - OF)
Calvary Day School (Savannah, GA) - Will Hampton (Freshman - P), Jacob Gilley (Junior - P), Brooks Dawson (Junior - IF)
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) - Josh Morin (Senior - IF)
Central Fellowship Christian (Macon, GA) - Landon Gallaher (Senior - OF)
Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) - David Bishop (Senior - IF)
Grace Christian (Sanford, NC) - Brandon Crabtree (Sophomore - IF), Jarrett Crabtree (Sophomore - IF)
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) - Ryan Peterson (Senior - OF)
King's Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) - Merrick Langley (Senior - IF)
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - Sawyer Toney (Senior - P), Jake Fox (Senior - IF), Ty Evans (Senior - OF), Reese Collins (Senior - OF)
Sarasota Christian (Sarasota, FL) - Freddy Morales (Senior - C)
Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) - Carlos Demorrow (Junior - OF)
The King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) - Matthew Faranda (Senior - P), Kyle Barnowski (Senior - OF)
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth, FL) - Angelo Allevia (Junior - P), Ariel Antigua (Sophomore - C)
Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) - Noah Foster (Senior - IF), Khi Holiday (Senior - OF)
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)
- Tyler Vanderzee (Senior - P), Jackson Vanderzee (Junior - C)
Victory Christian School (Pell City, AL) - Creed Cline (Senior - OF)
Wesleyan Christian (High Point, NC) - Grant Aycock (Junior - IF), Christian Walker (Sophomore - IF)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) - Robert Nedry (Sophomore - IF)
Wilmington Christian (Wilmington, NC) - Hayden Taylor (Junior - P)

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Grove City CollegeHoughton CollegeLancaster Bible College