NCSAA Track and Field Championships

Saturday, May 14, 2022Track and Field Championships 2022
MEET RESULTS AND OTHER INFO


Posted here are the final team and individual results from this year's Track and Field Championships:

Team Scoring

Girls' Individual Scoring

Boys' Individual Scoring

Event Results

NCSAA Meet Records - updated after 2022 meet
  13 new meet records set this year!!!
    JH Girls 4x400 Meter Relay - Northern VA Homeschool (VA) - 4:55.49
    JH Girls 4x800 Meter Relay - Ignite Homeschool (WV) - 12:15.24
    JH Girls Triple Jump - Jocelyn Nott (Ignite Homeschool) - 30-08.00
    JH Boys 400 Meter Dash - Lincoln Haynes (Ignite Homeschool) - 55.68
    JH Boys 800 Meter Run - Lincoln Haynes (Ignite Homeschool) - 2:13.94
    JH Boys 1600 Meter Run - Lincoln Haynes (Ignite Homeschool) - 4:48.42
    JH Boys 4x400 Meter Relay - Plants & Pillars (PA) - 4:17.24
    JH Boys 4x800 Meter Relay - Ignite Homeschool (WV) - 10:03.76
    JH Boys Triple Jump - Sam Aulenbacher (Ignite Homeschool) - 29-06.00
    SH Girls 4x800 Meter Relay - Heartland Christian (OH) - 12:17.97
    SH Girls Discus Throw - Jacqueline Belton (Northern VA Homeschool) - 100-04.00
    SH Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Aiden Rorick (Plants and Pillars) - 42.84
    SH Boys 4x800 Meter Relay - Calvary Chapel Christian (PA) - 10:12.21

A divisional breakdown of team scoring:

Junior High Girls
Division 1 Division 2
Team Score   Team Score
Ignite Homeschool (WV)
Beaver County Christian (PA)
Trinity Christian (PA)
Calvary Chapel Christian (PA)
Heartland Christian (OH)
Propel Braddock Hills (PA)
103
79
46
33
7
2
  Plants and Pillars (PA)
Northern VA Homeschool (VA)
Rhema Christian (PA)
Redeemer Lutheran (PA)
Robinson Township Christian (PA)
Christian Community (OH)
85
73
70
27
5
2
 
Junior High Boys
Division 1 Division 2
Team Score   Team Score
Beaver County Christian (PA)
Ignite Homeschool (WV)
Trinity Christian (PA)
Heartland Christian (OH)
Propel Montour (PA)
Calvary Chapel Christian (PA)
Propel Braddock Hills (PA)
133
112
37
26
23
17
2
  Plants and Pillars (PA)
Northern VA Homeschool (VA)
Rhema Christian (PA)
Redeemer Lutheran (PA)
Cheswick Christian (PA)


112
34
14
12
8


 
Senior High Girls
Division 1 Division 2
Team Score   Team Score
Plants and Pillars (PA)
Northern VA Homeschool (VA)
Ignite Homeschool (WV)
Heartland Christian (OH)
Beaver County Christian (PA)
Propel Montour (PA)
Propel Braddock Hills (PA)
148
123
93
81
78
23
19
  Calvary Chapel Christian (PA)
East Richland Christian (OH)
Robinson Township Christian (PA)




20
11
4




 
Senior High Boys
Division 1 Division 2
Team Score   Team Score
Northern VA Homeschool (VA)
Plants and Pillars (PA)
Heartland Christian (OH)
Propel Braddock Hills (PA)
Beaver County Christian (PA)
Ignite Homeschool (WV)

  106 105
77
55
46
26

  Redeemer Lutheran (PA)
Calvary Chapel Christian (PA)
Robinson Township Christian (PA)
Cheswick Christian (PA)
East Richland Christian (OH)
Frederick Christian (MD)
Christian Community (OH)
67
57
46
16
15
3
2


Top Five Individual Scorers (in each classification):

Junior High Girls    
1) Rachel Stepp - Rhema Christian (PA)
2) Tessa Lauffer - Plants and Pillars (PA)
2) Ada Bommer - Calvary Chapel Christian (PA)
2) Elena Meyer - Trinity Christian (PA)
5) Jordyn Moncrief - Ignite Homeschool (WV)
  28 points
26 points
26 points
26 points
24 points
     
Junior High Boys    
1) Lincoln Haynes - Ignite Homeschool (WV)
2) Elias Bosch - Beaver County Christian (PA)
3) Liam Birchler - Beaver County Christian (PA)
4) Joshua Deane - Plants and Pillars (PA)
4) Jamar Massie-Brown - Propel Montour (PA)
  38 points
31 points
29 points
20 points
20 points
     
Senior High Girls    
1) Elizabeth Virostek - Heartland Christian (OH)
2) Ruth Bartley - Plants and Pillars (PA)
2) Joleigh Nott - Ignite Homeschool (WV)
4) Kayla Holcomb - Ignite Homeschool (WV)
5) Kaelyn Hartman - Plants and Pillars (PA)
  34 points
31 points
31 points
24 points
21 points
     
Senior High Boys    
1) Aiden Rorick - Plants and Pillars (PA)
2) Jordan Styer - Robinson Township Christian (PA)
3) Donovan Allen - Northern VA Homeschool (VA)
4) Corey Allen - Northern VA Homeschool (VA)
5) Daniel Hince - Northern VA Homeschool (VA)
  40 points
30 points
26 points
22 points
21 points



For access to the livestream broadcast of the meet:

   https://www.hvproductions.net/live


For access to real-time results throughout the day of the meet:

   http://results.tfmeetpro.com/MACFAT_LLC/2022_NCSAA_Track_and_Field_Championships
 

For photos from the meet and other news, visit the NCSAA Facebook page:

   https://www.facebook.com/ncsaa

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Spurgeon College (MO)Cairn UniversityLee University