NCSAA Track and Field Championships

Saturday, May 22, 2021Track and Field Championships 2021
MEET RESULTS AND OTHER INFO


Posted here are the final team and individual results from this year's Track and Field Championships:

Team Scoring

Girls' Individual Scoring

Boys' Individual Scoring

Event Results

NCSAA Meet Records - updated after 2021 meet
    Eight new meet records set this year!!!
        JH Girls 100 Meter Hurdles - Joleigh Nott (Ignite Homeschool WV) - 17.44
        JH Girls Long Jump - Lara DeFazio (Rhema Christian PA) - 15-05.25
        JG Girls 4x400 Meter Relay - Rhema Christian PA - 4:58.11
        SH Girls 800 Meter Run - Esther Macias (Faith Christian WV) - 2:33.37
        SH Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Carter Folsom (Destiny Christian OK) - 44.23
        SH Boys Long Jump - Blair Anderson (Destiny Christian OK) - 22-08.00
        SH Boys Triple Jump - Warren Burris, Jr (Annapolis Area Christian MD) - 43-01.50
        SH Boys 4x100 Meter Relay - Destiny Christian OK - 45.26

A divisional breakdown of team scoring:

Junior High Girls
Division 1 Division 2
Team Score   Team Score
 1 - American Christian (NJ)
 2 - Beaver County Christian (PA)
 3 - Faith Christian (WV)
 4 - Tri-Cities Christian (TN)
 5 - Trinity Christian (PA)
 6 - Propel - Braddock Hills (PA)
80.00
74.33
33.00
20.00
18.00
5.00
   1 - Rhema Christian (PA)
 2 - Redeemer Lutheran (PA)
 3 - Plants and Pillars (PA)
 4 - Ignite Homeschool (WV)
 5 - Calvary Chapel Christian (PA)

115.33
47.00
40.33
31.00
2.00

 
Junior High Boys
Division 1 Division 2
Team Score   Team Score
 1 - Beaver County Christian (PA)
 2 - Faith Christian (WV)
 3 - Propel - Montour (PA)
 4 - Propel - Braddock Hills (PA)
 5 - Trinity Christian (PA)
 6 - American Christian (NJ)
162.00
25.00
19.00
18.00
16.00
10.00
   1 - Plants and Pillars (PA)
 2 - Ignite Homeschool (WV)
 3 - Robinson Township Christian (PA)
 4 - Redeemer Lutheran (PA)
 5 - Calvary Chapel Christian (PA)

70.00
64.00
42.00
29.00
9.00

 
Senior High Girls
Division 1 Division 2
Team Score   Team Score
 1 - Faith Christian (WV)
 2 - Annapolis Area Christian (MD)
 3 - Beaver County Christian (PA)
 4 - American Christian (NJ)
 5 - Abundant Life Academy (NJ)
 6 - Propel - Braddock Hills (PA)

144.00
87.50
74.50
37.00
31.50
5.00

   1 - Plants and Pillars (PA)
 2 - Robinson Township Christian (PA)
 2 - Calvary Chapel Christian (PA)
 4 - Ignite Homeschool (WV)
 5 - Redeemer Lutheran (PA)
 6 - East Richland Christian (PA)
 7 - Propel - Braddock Hills (PA)
98.50
24.00
24.00
21.00
18.00
7.00
5.00
 
Senior High Boys
Division 1 Division 2
Team Score   Team Score
 1 - Destiny Christian (OK)
 2 - Annapolis Area Christian (MD)
 3 - Faith Christian (WV)
 4 - Abundant Life Academy (NJ)
 5 - Beaver County Christian (PA)
 6 - American Christian (NJ)
 7 - Propel - Braddock Hills (PA)
170.00
71.00
66.00
25.00
18.00
16.00
10.00
   1 - Plants and Pillars (PA)
 2 - Redeemer Lutheran (PA)
 3 - Calvary Chapel Christian (PA)
 4 - Robinson Township Christian (PA)
 5 - Cheswick Christian (PA)
 6 - Frederick Christian (MD)

 113.00
42.00
26.00
16.00
7.00
2.00


Top Five Individual Scorers (in each classification):

Junior High Girls    
 1 - Lara DeFazio (8th) - Rhema Christian (PA)
 2 - Rachel Baird (8th) - Beaver County Christian (PA)
 3 - Danielle Enemuo (8th) - American Christian (NJ)
 4 - Alyson Stepp (8th) - Rhema Christian (PA)
 5 - Maggie Bellamy (8th) - Tri-Cities Christian (TN)
  40.0 points
30.0 points
24.0 points
21.0 points
20.0 points
     
Junior High Boys    
 1 - Robert McMahan (8th) - Beaver County Christian (PA)
 2 - Lincoln Haynes (7th) - Ignite Homeschool (WV)
 3 - Nathaniel Schmaus (7th) - Robinson Township Christian (PA)
 4 - Eli Bosch (7th) - Beaver County Christian (PA)
 5 - Liam Birchler (7th) - Beaver County Christian (PA)
  34.0 points
32.0 points
25.0 points
22.0 points
21.0 points
     
Senior High Girls    
 1 - Amanda Nunez (Sr) - American Christian (NJ)
 2 - Olivia Bates (Jr) - Faith Christian (WV)
 3 - Esther Macias (So) - Faith Christian (WV)
 4 - Jenna Hartman (Sr) - Plants and Pillars (PA)
 5 - Ella Lyle (Sr) - Ignite Homeschool (WV)
 5 - Aubrey Rorick (Fr) - Plants and Pillars (PA)
  36.0 points
32.0 points
30.0 points
24.5 points
21.0 points
21.0 points
     
Senior High Boys    
 1 - Amos Ramsey (Sr) - Plants and Pillars (PA)
 2 - Aiden Rorick (Jr) - Plants and Pillars (PA)
 3 - Blair Anderson (Sr) - Destiny Christian (OK)
 4 - Warren Burris, Jr (Jr) - Annapolis Area Christian (MD)
 5 - Ian Douglas (Sr) - Destiny Christian (OK)
  36.0 points
32.0 points
30.0 points
24.0 points
20.0 points



For access to the livestream broadcast of the meet:

   https://www.hvproductions.net/live


For access to real-time results throughout the day of the meet:

   https://macfat.net

   http://results.tfmeetpro.com/MACFAT_LLC/2021_NCSAA_Track_and_Field_Championships


For photos from the meet and other news, visit the NCSAA Facebook page:

   https://www.facebook.com/ncsaa

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Davis CollegeWaynesburg UniversityLancaster Bible College